Singapore Athl  Assoc.- Allcomers Meet - Organization License 
      SMTFA Track & Field Championship 2021 - 18/9/2021 to 19/9/2021      
                            Home of Athletics                             
 
Event 229  M30-49 5000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 # 4502 ., Alex Tiong Kin M49 UNA                   18:38.22           
  2 # 4511 Smith, Dan        M49 UNA                   19:06.35           
  3 # 4524 Tan, Lexus        M49 UNA                   19:32.53           
  4 # 4506 Chan, Wei Hsien   M49 SMTFA                 21:21.80           
 -- # 4527 BR, Muralidhar    M48 SMTFA                      DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 # 4522 Tan, Kevin        M46 MR25                  18:54.19           
  2 # 4526 Lim, Lee Nguan    M47 WINGS                 19:22.53           
  3 # 4503 Chan, Alvin       M47 NUS                   20:30.62           
  4 # 4521 Masaaki, Kawanish M46 UNA                   21:43.25           
 -- # 4507 Cheng, Yong Leong M46 NUS                        DNS           
Section  3                                                                
  1 # 4532 Culligan, Stephen M45 SHUFF                 17:07.98           
  2 # 4505 Brouwer, Cees     M46 MR25                  19:43.94           
  3 # 4518 Chang, Jeffrey    M46 UNA                   22:46.04           
  4 # 3005 Kang, Kiah Seng   M33 UNA                   23:40.24           
 -- # 4530 Palaniandy, Rames M46 UNA                        DNS           
Section  4                                                                
  1 # 3008 ., Mohamed Iskand M33 UNA                   16:43.85           
  2 # 3003 Foo, Giebert      M30 UNA                   17:21.48           
  3 # 3009 Rujeerapaiboon, N M32 NUS                   17:47.13           
  4 # 3002 Ang, Desmond Ang  M31 WINGS                 17:54.30           
  5 # 3011 Sia, Dewei, Alvin M31 UNA                   19:30.97           
==========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 # 3008 ., Mohamed Iskand M33 UNA                   16:43.85   4       
  1 # 4532 Culligan, Stephen M45 SHUFF                 17:07.98   3       
  2 # 3003 Foo, Giebert      M30 UNA                   17:21.48   4       
  2 # 4502 ., Alex Tiong Kin M49 UNA                   18:38.22   1       
  3 # 3009 Rujeerapaiboon, N M32 NUS                   17:47.13   4       
  3 # 4522 Tan, Kevin        M46 MR25                  18:54.19   2       
  4 # 3002 Ang, Desmond Ang  M31 WINGS                 17:54.30   4       
  4 # 4511 Smith, Dan        M49 UNA                   19:06.35   1       
  5 # 4526 Lim, Lee Nguan    M47 WINGS                 19:22.53   2       
  5 # 3011 Sia, Dewei, Alvin M31 UNA                   19:30.97   4       
  6 # 4524 Tan, Lexus        M49 UNA                   19:32.53   1       
  6 # 3005 Kang, Kiah Seng   M33 UNA                   23:40.24   3       
  7 # 4505 Brouwer, Cees     M46 MR25                  19:43.94   3       
  8 # 4503 Chan, Alvin       M47 NUS                   20:30.62   2       
  9 # 4506 Chan, Wei Hsien   M49 SMTFA                 21:21.80   1       
 10 # 4521 Masaaki, Kawanish M46 UNA                   21:43.25   2       
 11 # 4518 Chang, Jeffrey    M46 UNA                   22:46.04   3       
 -- # 4507 Cheng, Yong Leong M46 NUS                        DNS   2       
 -- # 4527 BR, Muralidhar    M48 SMTFA                      DNS   1       
 -- # 4530 Palaniandy, Rames M46 UNA                        DNS   3