Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha

Date: 25th September 2010, Saturday

Time: 2-9pm

Location: ITE College East, Simei

Download: Wings Meet 2010 Start List Downloaded 1019 times

Website: www.wings.org.sg


2.00pm 100m Hurdles (F) Category A / B Final

CR: 14.84 Chai Ee Juang Eileen 11-Jun-05 Gombak Stadium
NR: 14.81 Chai Ee Juang Eileen 1-Sep-05 Incheon, Korea
NJR: N.A.

Section 1
3 36 Angel Choon Yin, Law National University OF Si
4 39 Sharon Hui En, Yeo National University OF Si
5 38 Virnice Yun Wen, Ng National University OF Si


2.00pm Pole Vault (F & M Mixed)

Men’s Record
CR: 4.20 Ang Kwok Chye 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 4.66 Mok Hay Foo 9-May-93 Singapore
NJR: 4.61 Sean Lim 31-May-09 Singapore

Women’s Record
CR: 2.50 Francine, Tan 11-Jun-05 Gombak Stadium
NR: 3.81 Rachel Isabelle Yang Bingjie 14-Aug-10 Cedar Girls School
NJR: N.A.

Flight 1
1 52 Dominic Chee Hun, Chan Singapore Management Uni
2 147 Loo Peng, Shi Nanyang Polytechnic
3 23 Ming Xun, Chong National University OF Si
4 3 Alex, Yeo Raffles Institution
5 156 Kean Mun, Ng Flash Athletics Club
6 Ang Yi Zhe HCI
7 Chan Sheng Yao HCI
8 Sean Lim Zi Qing Wings
9 Yong Seng Kiak NTU
10 Aaron Koh HCI
11 Tay Pang Shiang HCI
12 Rachel Yang Wings
13 Chua Wei Da NUS


2.00pm High Jump (F)

CR: 1.55 Michelle Sng 14-Jun-03 Serangoon Stadium
NR: 1.80 Michelle Sng 16-Jul-06 Macau, China
NJR: 1.80 Michelle Sng 16-Jul-06 Macau, China

Flight 1
1 53 Yi Wen, Neo Singapore Management Uni
2 129 Renee Shu Wen, Lee Nanyang Polytechnic
3 34 Wei En, Lee National University OF Si
4 35 Audrey Wan Ning, Low National University OF Si


2.00pm Long Jump (M)

CR: 6.68 Wang Kan 11-Jun-05 Gombak Stadium
NR: 7.45 Matthew Goh Yu Jie 15-Dec-09 Vientiane, Laos
NJR: 7.45 Matthew Goh Yu Jie 15-Dec-09 Vientiane, Laos

Flight 1
1 136 Joshua, Lee Nanyang Polytechnic
2 137 Marcus, Poon Nanyang Polytechnic
3 133 Denes, Waran Nanyang Polytechnic
4 76 Tengku Azlan, Shahi Ngee Ann Polytechnic
5 132 King Hung, Lee Nanyang Polytechnic
6 22 Yong Hui, Lai National University OF Si
7 77 Ashiq, – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
8 91 Jun Jie, Lau Ngee Ann Polytechnic
9 92 Jun Jie, Tan Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Flight 2
1 197 Abd Rahman, Yusof Sprint Dynamics SC
2 138 David Christopher, Pang Nanyang Polytechnic
3 131 Hui Wei, Neo Nanyang Polytechnic


2.00pm Shot Put (F)

CR: 10.45 Audry Lee 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 18.57 Zhang Guirong 1-Sep-05 Incheon, Korea
NJR: 13.26 Wan Lay Chi 9-Jun-07 Singapore

Flight 1
1 16 Xu, Xiao Wings Athletics Club
2 73 Xing Rei, Ong Ngee Ann Polytechnic


2.00pm Discus (M)

CR: 38.48 Wang Wie Jie 14-Jun-03 Serangoon Stadium
NR: 59.87 James Wong 8-May-99 Germany
NJR: 49.60 (1.75kg) Scott Wong Wei Gen 6-Apr-08 Singapore

Flight 1
1 150 Muhd, Rizzuan Nanyang Polytechnic
2 93 Yu Yang, Wang Ngee Ann Polytechnic
3 167 Mohd Ali, Hamid Nordin Jardin Athletic Cl
4 149 Jeremy, Ling Nanyang Polytechnic


2.15pm 110m Hurdles (M) Category A / B Final

CR: 16.09 Alex, Teng 11-Jun-05 Gombak Stadium
NR: 14.76 Osman Merican 11-Dec-66 Bangkok
NJR: 14.94 (3′ 6″) Ab Hakeem B Ab Halim 28-Nov-05 Manila, Philippines

Section 1
4 26 Sharman, Bin Abdul Rahman National University OF Si
5 25 Clarence Fu Shien, Yeo National University OF Si

Section 2
4 1 Cheng Xiang, Ang Raffles Institution
5 5 Ding Hui, Ang Raffles Institution


2.30pm 100m (F) Category A Final

CR: 12.87 Sheena Hu 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 12.03 Choo Sze-Min Amanda 10-Apr-10 Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
NJR: 12.26 Choo Sze-Min Amanda 16-Aug-06 Beijing, China

Section 1
1 174 Jacquline, Yong Team North Vista
2 118 Melody Xiu Hui, Wang Republic Polytechnic
3 171 Janine, Lim Team North Vista
4 33 Li Jie, Hsien National University OF Si
5 13 Amanda, Choo Wings Athletics Club
6 37 Mary-Ann, Chua National University OF Si
7 113 Natalie Mei Ying, Lee Republic Polytechnic
8 170 Marsyah, Shariff Team North Vista

Section 2
1 126 Caryn, Liau Nanyang Polytechnic
2 172 Kai Kuan, Chia Team North Vista
3 17 Balpreet, Kaur Wings Athletics Club
4 31 Melanie, Francisca National University OF Si
5 173 Eberlyn, Tay Team North Vista
6 40 Rachel, Eng National University OF Si
7 169 Fraser, Sim Team North Vista

Section 3
3 30 Yu Jia, Ang National University OF Si
4 128 Lynn, Ho Nanyang Polytechnic
5 168 Mei Qiu, Loh Team North Vista


3.00pm 100m (M) Category A Final

CR: 10.65 UK Shyam 14-Jun-03 Serangoon Stadium
NR: 10.37 UK Shyam 27-Aug-01 Beijing
NJR: 10.53 Kang Li Loong Calvin 13-Jun-08 Jakarta, Indonesia

Section 1
1 190 Abdul, Rahman Nanyang Polytechnic
2 76 Tengku Azlan, Shahi Ngee Ann Polytechnic
3 201 Azhar, Mohd Sprint Dynamics SC
4 45 Dian Xiang, Lin Nanyang Technological Uni
5 10 Sha, Muhd Wings Athletics Club
6 77 Ashiq, – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
7 198 Patrick, Kirk Sprint Dynamics SC

Section 2
1 192 Shahlindran, – Reactiv
2 48 Cheng Wei, Lee Nanyang Technological Uni
3 143 Darrence, – Nanyang Polytechnic
4 199 B Mahd Fadzil, Firdaus Sprint Dynamics SC
5 19 Lance Tan, Wei Sheng National University OF Si
6 178 Eugene, Lim Team North Vista
7 62 Leet Sern, Chiam Singapore Institute of Ma

Section 3
2 176 Jamson, Tan Team North Vista
3 117 Muhd Firduas, Bin Subagio Republic Polytechnic
4 29 Jin Xing, Lim National University OF Si
5 46 Raffie, Bni Roslan Nanyang Technological Uni
6 193 Prayaank, – Reactiv
7 177 Wei Yong, Chan Team North Vista
8 78 Eugene, Kwek Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Section 4
1 80 Ashley, Huang Ngee Ann Polytechnic
2 44 Tze Jung, Tan Nanyang Technological Uni
3 79 Jonathan, Teo Ngee Ann Polytechnic
4 180 Damien, Tan Team North Vista
5 11 Wei Jen, Lim Wings Athletics Club
6 195 Jun Xing, Lim Sprint Dynamics SC
7 75 Dao Xiang, Lin Ngee Ann Polytechnic
8 194 Shahrul, Y Reactiv

Section 5
2 179 Lionel, Lee Team North Vista
3 74 Yao Yi, Pang Ngee Ann Polytechnic
4 81 Wei Shen, – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
5 51 Eugene Yek Kai, Chin Singapore Management Uni
6 42 Joseph Wei Jie, Yuan Nanyang Technological Uni
7 140 Si Hao, Tan Nanyang Polytechnic
8 116 Marcus, Kuan Republic Polytechnic

Section 6
1 7 Yao Peng, Lim Wings Athletics Club
2 165 Nazmizan, Muhd Nordin Jardin Athletic Cl
3 191 Kang, Calvin Reactiv
4 54 Gary, Yeo Singapore Management Uni
5 4 Amirudin, Muhd Wings Athletics Club
6 8 Shyam, UK Wings Athletics Club
7 20 Hakeem, Bin Abdul Halim National University OF Si


11 3.30pm 800m (F) Category A Final

CR: 2:33.30 Denise Choo 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 2:07.40 Chee Swee Lee 31-May-76 California, USA
NJR: 2:08.10 Chee Swee Lee 1973 Singapore

Section 1
2 111 Victoria, Sek Singapore Polytechnic
3 120 Hui Qing, Pua Nanyang Polytechnic
4 110 Li Ping, Ang Singapore Polytechnic
5 72 Si Jia, Cheng Ngee Ann Polytechnic
6 125 Marisa, Lee Nanyang Polytechnic
7 112 Lossini, J Singapore Polytechnic


4.10pm Interval / Novelty Event / Prize Presentation


3.50pm 800m (M) Category A Final

CR: 2:00.77 Subaish R. 14-Jun-03 Serangoon Stadium
NR: 1:49.90 S Surenda 30-Apr-83 Oregon, USA
NJR: 1:52.37 S Pandian 1985 Singapore

Section 1
1 101 Bing Hui, Yak Singapore Polytechnic
2 96 Zhen Qi, Toh Singapore Polytechnic
3 49 Colin, Tung Nanyang Technological Uni
4 43 Kuan Yiong, Oon Nanyang Technological Uni
5 12 Madan, K Wings Athletics Club
6 97 Andreas, Toh Singapore Polytechnic
7 82 Shuan, Tan Ngee Ann Polytechnic
8 95 Wei Kian, Teh Singapore Polytechnic

Section 2
1 99 Alfred, Sim Singapore Polytechnic
2 88 George, Kwa Ngee Ann Polytechnic
3 83 Dinesh, Nash Ngee Ann Polytechnic
4 56 Zhen Yang, Lee Singapore Institute of Ma
5 86 Yan Sheng, Wee Ngee Ann Polytechnic
6 18 Justin John, Surin Unattached
7 60 Wei Ming, Toh Singapore Institute of Ma
8 139 Benjamin, Yem Nanyang Polytechnic

Section 3
1 98 Ravin, S/O Muthukumar Singapore Polytechnic
2 84 Zhong Yong, – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
3 141 Eugene, Teo Nanyang Polytechnic
4 107 Yang, Teo Singapore Polytechnic
5 87 Fabian, – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
6 85 Ee Jun, Esli Ngee Ann Polytechnic
7 114 Sapari, Zaki Republic Polytechnic
8 47 Marcus, Liu Nanyang Technological Uni


4.40pm 400m Hurdles (F) Category A / B Final

CR: 66.10 Miriam Lee 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 61.69 T Piriyah 3-Jul-10 Hanoi, Vietnam
NJR: 61.69 T Piriyah 3-Jul-10 Hanoi, Vietnam

Section 1
4 39 Sharon Hui En, Yeo National University OF Si
5 32 Cassondra, Tioh National University OF Si


4.55pm 400m Hurdles (M) Category A / B Final

CR: 59.40 Ong Shun Hua 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 52.30 Seah Soo Lye 3-Apr-83 Singapore
NJR: 54.66 (3′ 0″) S A Malik Aljunied Jul-85 Singapore

Section 1
2 202 Lai, Yong Hui National University OF Si
3 80 Ashley, Huang Ngee Ann Polytechnic
4 9 Han Sen, Tan Wings Athletics Club
5 100 Hazwari, Bin Abdul Wahid Singapore Polytechnic
6 61 Anthony Qun Jie, Poh Singapore Institute of Ma
7 26 Sharman, Bin Abdul Rahman National University OF Si


5.00pm High Jump (M)

CR: 2.05 Micheal Loh 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 2.22 Wong Yew Tong 14-Dec-95 Chiangmai, Thailand
NJR: 2.08 Wayne Yap Apr-09 Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Flight 1
1 145 Muhd, Zamree Nanyang Polytechnic
2 27 Royston Jia Wang, Loh National University OF Si
3 135 Daryl Yee Rong, Lee Nanyang Polytechnic
4 90 Rong Da, – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
5 89 Jian Yi, Pae Ngee Ann Polytechnic
6 130 Ronnie, Cai Nanyang Polytechnic


5.00pm Long Jump (F)

CR: 5.11 Wong Kit Fei 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 5.88 Yu Long Nyu 16-Jun-93 Singapore
NJR: 5.68 Nurul Jannah bte Mohd Zulkifli 24-Jun-07 Iceland

Flight 1
1 119 Woon Ching, Lim Nanyang Polytechnic
2 122 Ya Ping, Zong Nanyang Polytechnic
3 71 Meble, Poh Ngee Ann Polytechnic
4 15 Wei Xin, Xu Wings Athletics Club
5 41 Celeste Li Ping, Yeo National University OF Si
6 50 Jannah, Nurul Auckland University Techn


5.00pm Shot Put (M)

CR: 13.64 Chia Chang Yi 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 17.44 Dong Enxin 23-Sep-03 Manila
NJR: 15.14 (6.0 kg) Scott Wong Wei Gen 23-May-08 Phuket, Thailand

Flight 1
1 167 Mohd Ali, Hamid Nordin Jardin Athletic Cl
2 150 Muhd, Rizzuan Nanyang Polytechnic
3 94 Kaih Siang, Chen Ngee Ann Polytechnic
4 149 Jeremy, Ling Nanyang Polytechnic
5 148 Khairui, – Nanyang Polytechnic


5.00pm Discus (F)

CR: 34.95 Hong Ruiying 14-Jun-03 Serangoon Stadium
NR: 49.91 Zhang Guirong 8-Dec-03 Hanoi,Vietnam
NJR: 47.71 Wan Lay Chi 13-Aug-06 Singapore

Cancelled


5.10pm 200m (F) Category A Final

CR: 27.30 Scida Helen / Valerie Pereira 14-Jun-03 Serangoon Stadium
NR: 24.54 Prema Govindan 12-Aug-84 Hong Kong, China
NJR: 24.54 Prema Govindan 12-Aug-84 Hong Kong, China

Section 1
1 63 Suet Yern Debbie, Leong Singapore Institute of Ma
2 170 Marsyah, Shariff Team North Vista
3 31 Melanie, Francisca National University OF Si
4 14 Valerie, Pereira Wings Athletics Club
5 13 Amanda, Choo Wings Athletics Club
6 168 Mei Qiu, Loh Team North Vista
7 113 Natalie Mei Ying, Lee Republic Polytechnic


5.40pm 200m (M) Category A Final

CR: 21.69 UK Shyam 14-Jun-03 Serangoon Stadium
NR: 21.13 Haron Mundir 24-Jul-87 Singapore
NJR: 21.30 Haron Mundir 12-Sep-82 Germany

Section 1
1 134 Seran, – Nanyang Polytechnic
2 82 Shuan, Tan Ngee Ann Polytechnic
3 193 Prayaank, – Reactiv
4 11 Wei Jen, Lim Wings Athletics Club
5 198 Patrick, Kirk Sprint Dynamics SC
6 75 Dao Xiang, Lin Ngee Ann Polytechnic
7 78 Eugene, Kwek Ngee Ann Polytechnic
8 74 Yao Yi, Pang Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Section 2
2 29 Jin Xing, Lim National University OF Si
3 201 Azhar, Mohd Sprint Dynamics SC
4 81 Wei Shen, – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
5 115 Lai Yu, Huang Republic Polytechnic
6 176 Jamson, Tan Team North Vista
7 144 Lvance Guo Zhu, Loh Nanyang Polytechnic

Section 3
2 114 Sapari, Zaki Republic Polytechnic
3 195 Jun Xing, Lim Sprint Dynamics SC
4 83 Dinesh, Nash Ngee Ann Polytechnic
5 196 Muncherji, Zubin Sprint Dynamics SC
6 177 Wei Yong, Chan Team North Vista
7 200 Mohamad, Mohd Izham Sprint Dynamics SC

Section 4
2 165 Nazmizan, Muhd Nordin Jardin Athletic Cl
3 5 Elfi, Muhd Wings Athletics Club
4 19 Lance Tan, Wei Sheng National University OF Si
5 20 Hakeem, Bin Abdul Halim National University OF Si
6 166 Mohd Khairul, Izzudin Nordin Jardin Athletic Cl
7 6 Kenneth, Khoo Wings Athletics Club
8 192 Shahlindran, – Reactiv


6.10pm 3000m (F) Category A /B Final

CR: 11:32.30 Ong Li Ping 19-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 9:56:60 K Jayamani 18-Aug-82 Germany
NJR: 10:34.60 Cheong Tsui Ying 11-Jul-91 Singapore

Section 1
1 69 Tiffany Shi Jun, Tan Singapore Institute of Ma
2 175 Stephanie, Chan Team North Vista
3 123 Yvonne, Khoo Nanyang Polytechnic
4 65 Pei Huan Jolene, Tan Singapore Institute of Ma
5 68 Laine Wen Fang, Fu Singapore Institute of Ma
6 121 Lynn Lai Mun, Fong Nanyang Polytechnic
7 124 Tse Ting, Ko Nanyang Polytechnic
8 127 Pearlyn, Khoo Nanyang Polytechnic
9 109 Elaine, Choo Singapore Polytechnic
10 66 Xiang Yuan, Png Singapore Institute of Ma
11 108 Amanda, Cheng Singapore Polytechni


6.30pm 3000m (M) Category B Final

CR: 9:43.00 Lim Zhiming 14-Aug-08 Choa Chu Kang Stadium
NR: N.A.
NJR: N.A.

Section 1
1 188 Jian Da, Tan Team North Vista
2 187 Bryan, Cheng Team North Vista
3 183 Lester, Pang Team North Vista
4 184 Amos, Lam Team North Vista
5 181 Kenneth, Yap Team North Vista
6 186 Bryan, Ee Team North Vista
7 185 Sheraan, Lim Team North Vista
8 189 Zion, Teo Team North Vista


6.50pm 5000m (M) Category A Final

CR: 16:06.74 G Elangovan 20-Jun-04 ACS
NR: 14:57.61 N Ganesan 11-Jun-95 Germany
NJR: 15:19.00 Mirza Namazie 19-Sep-67 Singapore

Section 1
1 103 Eswaran, M Singapore Polytechnic
2 58 Xin Zhong, Ong Singapore Institute of Ma
3 59 Jee Keng, Chew Singapore Institute of M
4 102 Muhd Ilyas, Bin Hassan Singapore Polytechnic
5 146 Gerald, Lee Nanyang Polytechnic
6 57 Chee Yung, Yan Singapore Institute of Ma
7 164 Yi Wei, Wong Unattached
8 55 Charlton Zhe Wei, Ng Singapore Institute of Ma
9 106 Beng Kiong, Neo Singapore Polytechnic
10 142 Sumanthiran, S/O Selvarajoo Nanyang Polytechnic
11 105 Ming Xuan, Lee Singapore Polytechnic
12 104 Chia Yuan, Lim Singapore Polytechnic


7.20pm Interval / Prize Presentation 2


7.40pm 4x100m (F) Category A Final

CR: 49.64 Wings 20-Jun-04 ACS

NR: 46.68 “National Team
(Lee Yan Lin,
Ann Siao Mei,
Choo Sze-Min Amanda,
Wong Ze Teng)” 10-Dec-07 Korat, Thailand

NJR: 47.58 “National Team
(Lee Yan Lin,
Ann Siao Mei,
Choo Sze-Min Amanda,
Wong Ze Teng)” 7-Jun-07 Bangkok, Thailand

Section 1
3 Team North Vista A Team North Vista
4 Wings Athletics Club A Wings Athletics Club
5 National University OF Singapo National University OF Si


7.50pm 4x100m (M) Category A Final

CR: 40.90 Wings 14-Aug-08 Choa Chu Kang Stadium

NR: 39.82 “National Team
(Gary Yeo,
Muhammad Elfi Mustapa,
Lee Cheng Wei,
Muhammad Amirudin Jamal)” 17-Dec-09 Vientiane, Laos

NJR: 41.28 “ASEAN School Team
(Ng Jia Yuan,
Jonah Tang Soon Yuen,
Lance Tan Wei Sheng,
Ab Hakeem B Ab Halim)” 28-Jul-06 Chiangmai, Thailand

Section 1
2 Team North Vista A Team North Vista
3 Singapore Selection Team A Singapore Selection Team
4 National University OF Singapo National University OF Si
5 Wings Athletics Club A Wings Athletics Club
7 Ngee Ann Polytechnic A Ngee Ann Polytechnic


8.00pm 1600m Walk (F) Category B Final

CR: N.A.
NR: N.A.
NJR: N.A.

Section 1
3 163 Sinchita, Chinmaya Swift
4 162 Vithyaa, Saravannan Swift
5 160 Kowsula, Kaur Swift
6 161 Komanthi, Jayaram Swift


8.15pm 2000m Walk (M) Category B Final

CR: N.A.
NR: N.A.
NJR: N.A.

Section 1
3 159 Gugan, Krishnan Swift
4 157 Edmund, Sim Swift
5 158 Schneider, Wong Swift


8.30pm 4x400m (F) Category A Final

CR: 4:15.66 Wings 20-Jun-04 ACS

NR: 3:43.85 “National Team
(G Barnabas,
Maimoon Azian,
Lee Tai Jong,
Chee Swee Lee)” 11-Sep-74 Teheran, Iran

NJR: 4:00.48 “Asian Junior Team
(Ng Yu Jun,
Shalom Danielle See,
Dipna Lim Prasad,
Valerie Seema Pereira)” 15-Jun-08 Jakarta, Indonesia

Section 1
4 Singapore Institute of Managem Singapore Institute of Ma
5 Team North Vista A Team North Vista


8.40pm 4x400m (M) Category A Final

CR: 3:18.28 Wings 11-Jun-05 Gombak Stadium

NR: 3:10.55 “National Team
(C Kunalan,
Ong Yeok Phee,
Cheah Kim Teck,
Godfrey Jalleh)” 15-Sep-74 Teheran, Iran

NJR: 3:19.33 “ASEAN Schools Team
(Ng Jia Yuan,
Ahmad Nabil Mustafa,
Heng Kai Sheng,
Shawn Chua Xian Wei)” 28-Jul-06 Chiangmai, Thailand

Section 1
3 Northland Secondary School A Northland Secondary Schoo
4 National University OF Singapo National University OF Si
5 Wings Athletics Club A Wings Athletics Club


8.50pm Prize Presentation 3


9.00pm Meet ends

24th Sep 2010
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773
Total Visitors: