Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha

Any queries, please contact us.

  B1 Sea Games 2011 GOLD Medal
1 James Wong Tuck Yim
  Coach (James Wong)
2 Zhang Gui Rong
  Coach (Li Da)
3 4×100 Mens Relay
  B2 Sea Games 2011 SILVER Medal
1 Gary Yeo
  Coach (Melvin Tan)
2 4×100 Mens Relay (Improve to Gold Medal Carding)
  Coach 
3 Wan Lay Chi
  Coach (James Wong)
  B3 Sea Games 2011 Bronze Medal
1 Edwin Chong
  Coach (Ng Kean Mun)
2 Zhang Gui Rong
  Coach (Li Da)
3 Ng Chin Hui (RJC)
  Coach (Loh Chan Pew)
  C 1 2% OFF Sea Games 2011 Bronze medal Mark
1 Lee Cheng Wei
  Coach (Melvin Tan)
2 CHAN Sheng YAO (CHI)
  Coach (David Yeo)
3 Edmund Sim
  Coach (Subra)

 

  D1 Junior Athletes (Asian Jrs 2012 Qualifying)
  BOYS
1 Ng Chin Hui (RJC)
  Coach (Loh Chan Pew)
2 Dononvan Chan (CHI)
  Coach (Han Zhongjian)
3 Chan Sheng Yao  (Highest carding at C1)
  Coach (David Yeo)   (Highest carding at C1)
4 Wong Kai Yuen (CHI)
  Coach (Guo Hai Yun)
5 Karthic Harish Ragupathy (HCI)
  Coach (Elangovan)
6 Harrishankar,T (RP)
  Coach (Elangovan)
7 Tan Zong Yang (HCI)
  Coach (Han Zhongjian)
8 Muhammad Naqib Bin Asmin
  Coach (Slava)
9 4×100 Mens Relay 
  Coach
10 4×400 Mens Relay 
  Coach
  GIRLS
1 Mok Ying Rong (NYP)
  Coach (Mok Ying Rong)
2 Neo Hoon Suan (CHI)
  Coach (Chu Seow Beng)
3 R Ranjitha
  Coach (Elangovan)
4 Shermaine Chia Wenyi (VJC)
  Coach (Yu Long Nyu)
5 Carren Teo (RJC)
  Coach (John Seem)
6 Chan Zi Xuan (ACJC)
  Coach (Qu)
7 4×400 womens Relay 
  Coach

 

  E 1 Youth Athletes (Sea Youth 2012 Qualifying)
  BOYS
1 Venuraam S/O Selvan (VS)
  Coach (Tan Chong Kiat)
2 Chan Sheng Yao  (Highest carding at C1)
  Coach (David Yeo)   (Highest carding at C1)
3 Benjamin Ong (SSP)
  Coach (Valeri)
4 Lemuel Low Kai Jie (CHI)
  Coach (Valeri)
5 Benjamin Ong (SSP)
  Coach (Valeri)
6 Brian see (CH)
  Coach (Jana Lauren)
  GIRLS
1 Shanti Pereira (SSP)
  Coach (Margerate Oh)
2 Eugenia Tan Yan Ning (SSP)
  Coach (Margerate Oh)
3 Shanti Pereira (SSP)
  Coach (Margerate Oh)
4 Eugenia Tan Yan Ning (SSP)
  Coach (Margerate Oh)
5 Ruelia Nesaranjini D/O R R  (SRJC)
  Coach (Jacter Singh)
6 Jannah Wong (CHIJ KC)
  Coach (Lim Tiang Quee)
7 Tan, Naomi Louise (NYGH)
  Coach (Pedro)
8 Teo Carmel (HS)
  Coach (David Yeo)
9 Chang An Zi (SSP)
  Coach (David Yeo)
10 Tong Ray Nee (HCI)
  Coach (David Yeo)
11 Tan Xin Yi (CG)
  Coach (Wong Chong Sai)
12 Low Ming Li (CG)
  Coach (Wong Chong Sai)
13 Tan Ying Lin (CG)
  Coach (Wong Chong Sai)
14 Wong Xin Ern Cara (RI)
  Coach (Ng Kean Mun)
15 Goh Wei Ling (CG)
  Coach (Wong Chong Sai)
16 Lynette Lim Enxuan (CG)
  Coach (Yu Long Nyu)
17 Goh Yi Ling (VJC)
  Coach (Yu Long Nyu)
18 Lynette Lim Enxuan
  Coach (John Seem)
19 Sakinah Muslimah Bte Johar (SSP)
  Coach (Valeri)
20 Liew Chiat Ying (CG)
  Coach (Ng Bock Huat)
21  Alisa Long (NYGH)
  Coach (Lim Chow Hoon)
22 Suwanee Pereira (CG)
  Coach (Ng Bock Huat)

Related Links:
National Team selection for overseas meets
Records Breaking Incentives
National Team entry marks
SAA Co-Payment Scheme
2012 National Team Selection Criteria
Sanction Application

21st May 2012
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773 / UEN: S63SS0015L
Total Visitors: