Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha
Filed under Announcements

Updates


Top 8 for each events -except for Marathon/RW, based on 2016 achievement (Updated 1 Dec 2016).

* Squad inclusion subjective to recent best performance.

Men

2016 Season T/H/D Wind Name Age Category Affiliation  Competition
100m
3rd – (10.45)                    
10.58 0.2 Kang Li Loong Calvin 26 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
10.62 2.0 Yap, Timothee 22 Senior Team Singapore Lisboa Meeting Internacional
10.82 1.4 Tumadi, Khairyll Amri 23 Senior Flash Athletic Club Akira Swift 63rd Annual Track & Field Championships
10.85 2.0 Darajit, Hariz 18 Junior Wings Athletics Club SA T&F Series 2
10.85 0.1 Bin Januri, Ariff 22 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
10.87 2.0 Muhammad Naqib BIN ASMIN 21 Senior Team Singapore Lisboa Meeting Internacional
10.87   Joshua Chua Hanwei   Youth RI 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
10.93 S SHAHMEE RUZAIN   Youth Team Singapore ASEAN School Games 2016
               
200m
3rd – (21.13)                
21.60 0.0 Muhammad, Naqib 21 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
21.63 1.4 Yap, Timothee 22 Senior National University Singapore SA T&F Series 2
21.73 0.1 Kang, Calvin 26 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
21.97 1.1 Seow, Yeong Yang 23 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
22.07 0.7 Muncherji, Zubin 20 Senior Unattached SNG
22.11 -0.7 Januri, Ariff 22 Senior Unattached SA T&F Series 4
22.22 1.1 Tan, Zong Yang 22 Senior Singapore Management Universit IVP Track & Field Championships
22.27 1.1 Teo, Yan (NS, BMT) 21 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
               
400m
3rd – (47.08)                  
47.85 Percy, Zubin Muncherji 20 Senior Team Singapore Philippine National Open
48.97 Tan, Zong Yang 22 Senior Singapore Management Universit SA T&F Series 4
49.24   Joshua Lim Yong Loon   Youth ACS(I) 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
49.79 Seow, Yeong Yang 23 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
50.11   Ow Yeong Wei Bin   Junior HCI 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
50.32 Tang, Aaron 23 Senior National University of Singapore 48th SA Inter Club Championships
50.32 Teo, Yan (NS, BMT) 21 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
50.84   Dinesh Hulbert S/O Anthony Lawrence   Junior SAJC 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
51.29   Mohammad Irfan Qabeel B Md D   Youth SSP 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
               
800m
3rd – (1:52.32)  
1:56.09 Fang, Jian Yong 27 Senior Wings Athletics Club SA T&F Series 1
01:57.7 Lui, Yuan Chow 17 Youth Doncaster AVShield-Red-Round-10
01:57.7 Yong, David 20 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
1:58.32 Tan, Jasper 22 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi ASEAN University Games
01:58.5 K, Sarravanan Senior NTU Philippine National Open
1:59.50 Thangavelu, Dhashman 20 Senior NYP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
1:59.64 Wong, Jonathan Shern Yang 18 Junior Anglo-Chinese School (Indep) SA T&F Series 1
2:00.47  Thiruben S/O Thana Rajan  16 Youth NJC 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
2:01.20 ZACHARY RYAN DEVARAJ Swift Johor Open State C’ships
               
1500m
3rd – (3:49.35)            
03:58.6 Lui, Yuan Chow 17 Youth Doncaster Victorian Junior T&F C’ships
4.06.80 ZI QUAN DAVID YONG 20 Senior Swift Johor Open State C’ships
04:07.0 RAVIIN MUTHU KUMAR Senior Swift Johor Open State C’ships
04:09.5 Fang, Jian Yong 27 Senior Tean S’pore AIC
4:11.67 Fayiz, Haja 27 Senior Unattached SA T&F Series 4
4:12.79 Soh, Hua Qun 25 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
4:15.33 WONG YAOHAN MELVIN Swift Johor Open State C’ships
4:15.33   Syed Hussein B Syed Negaib A   Junior PRS 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
               
5000m
3rd -(14:40.59)             
15:39.0 Wong, Melvin 33 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
15:41.3 S/O Soundarajah, Jeevanesh 23 Senior National University of Singapore AUG
15:44.5 Soh, Rui Yong 25 Senior Unattached SA T&F Series 1
15:53.12 Fang Jian Yong 26 Senior Unattached Nittaidai University Track Meet
16:01.0 Muthu Kumar, Raviin 26 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
16:11.49 Ong, Chilton 19 Junior Ngee Ann Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
16:31.12 Parajuli, Nabin 21 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic SA T&F Series 2
16:33.72 Ong, Marcus 30 Senior Swift Akira Swift 63rd Annual Track & Field Championships
               
10000m
3rd -(30:26.23)         
33:34.79 Nabin Parajuli Guards 49th SAFSA Track & Field Meet
33:49.3 Wong, Melvin 33 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
34:05.9 S/O Soundararajah, Jeevaneesh 23 Senior National University OF Singapo AUG
34:31.3 NG, Fabian 24 Senior National University OF Singapo 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
35:34.6 M.P, Prashan D. Silva 32 Senior Unattached SA T&F Series 2
35:49.0 Quek, Benjamin 24 Senior National University OF Singapo 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
36:00.97 Kumar, Raviin 25 Senior Singapore Institute of Managem IVP Track & Field Championships
36:07.53 Soh, Rui Yong 25 Senior Wings Athletic Club 48th SA Inter Club Championships
36:54.77 Ong, Chilton 19 Junior Ngee Ann Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
36:56.52   Lim Jun Yan, Sherman 19 Junior Ngee Ann Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
37:04.06 Najib Mooiz, Mohd 21 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
37:07.87 Mohamed, Iskandar 28 Senior MACRITCHIE Runners 25 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
               
Marathon
3rd -(2:37.10)
2:24:55 Soh, Rui Yong   25 Senior Team Singapore London Marathon
2:27:02 Ying Ren Mok  28 Senior Unattached Ottawa Marathon
2:34:32 Leo Fang Jian Yong 27 Senior Unattached Tokyo Marathon
2:36:48 Ashley Liew 29 Senior Unattached New Orleans RnR Marathon
2:44:22 Derek Li Senior Unattached Tokyo Marathon
               
110m Hurdles

(1.067m)
3rd -(14.12)                 

14.43 0.2 Ang, Chen Xiang 22 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
14.93 -1.0 Khann, Hfaisirr 20 Senior Ngee Ann Polytechnic 48th SA Inter Club Championships
15.17 -0.2 Awyong Liang Qi Rsn 49th SAFSA Track & Field Meet
15.40 0.2 Tang, Si Yeen Terence 19 Junior Singapore Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
15.66 -1.0 Ang, Ding Hui 20 Senior Safsa 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
16.13 0.2 Chong, Linus 20 Senior Republic Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
16.25 0.2 Tan, Ignatius Wei Ren 21 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
16.70 1.2 Cheah, Terence 22 Senior National University of Singapo 48th SA Inter Club Championships
16.96 -0.2 Ryan Kalmani Csscom 49th SAFSA Track & Field Meet
17.03 0.2 Lee, Liang Zhi 25 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
17.17 0.2 Fan, Kelvin 22 Senior Singapore Management Universit IVP Track & Field Championships
               
400m Hurdles

(0.914m)
3rd -(51.36)              

54.19 Ow Yeong, Wei Bin 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
55.93 Tan, Ignatius 21 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
57.30 Ang, Chen Xiang 22 Senior National University of Singapo 48th SA Inter Club Championships
58.27 Chang, Jared 18 Junior Victoria Junior College National School
58.50 Randall Choo Tian Xi  HCI National School
58.61 Khan, Hfaisirr 20 Senior Ngee Ann Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
58.87 Chiang Jai Ming, Luke 17 Junior St. Andrew’s Junior College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
58.88 Samuel Lee Jin Quan    Junior Anglo-Chinese School (Indep) 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
59.14 Ming, Isaac 18 Junior Raffles Institution JC National School
59.45 Khong, Zhi Wei 22 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
60.09 Tay Huan Lin VJC National School
60.12 Wong, Jing Jie 19 Junior Republic Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
               
3000m SC
3rd -(9:06.41)              
09:51.4 Ong, Chilton 19 Junior NP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
10:02.9 Tan, Chong Qi 18 Junior Wings Athletics Club 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
10:05.7 Muhammad, Shah Feroz 32 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
10.07.86 Nabin Parajuli Guards 49th SAFSA Track & Field Meet
10:18.0 Fayiz, Haja 27 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
10:25.1 Toh, Andreas Yan Hao 24 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
10:26.39 Singh, Sanjeet 25 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
10:29.96 Chua, Ying Zhi 22 Senior National University of Singapo AUG
10:31.71 Rizal Numery, Hedry Q Amani 19 Junior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
               
20km Racewalk
3rd -(1:40.57)
1:34:49 Sim Soo Chye Edmund 32 Senior Team Singapore Asian 20km (R) Racewlking Cships
             
               
Discus Throw (2kg)
3rd -(51.02)              
42.77 Su, Mingyan Landdis 27 Senior Wings Athletics Club SA T&F Series 1
42.38 Lam, Benny 23 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
39.75 Toh, Wei De 30 Senior Wings Athletics Club SA T&F Series 2
39.74   Kang Jun Jie 17 Youth RP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
35.54 Tan, Kenzo 21 Senior National University of Singapo 48th SA Inter Club Championships
34.92 Teh, Alan, You Qun 24 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
31.13 Sia, Shi Min Alvin 22 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
31.05 Chen, Yanheng 27 Senior Wings Athletic Club 48th SA Inter Club Championships
30.27 Ong Yan Zhi Rsaf 49th SAFSA Track & Field Meet
30.05 Daniel Boey Kai Republic of Singapore Armed Fo 48th SAFSA Track & Field Meet
29.79 165 Mr, Hoe Ki-Cheong Caleb Csscom 49th SAFSA Track & Field Meet
29.58 Loh, Brian 17 Youth Catholic Junior College SA Track and Field Series 3
  Eric Yee 17 Youth Hwa Chong Institution College  
               
Shot Put (7.26kg)
3rd -(16.96)                  
12.95 Chia, Jordan 17 Youth Wings Athletic Club 48th SA Inter Club Championships
12.69   Su, Landdis Mingyan 27 Senior NTU IVP Track & Field Championships
12.32 Koh, Bryan 21 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
12.27   Kang Jun Jie 17 Youth RP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
12.24 Leow, Abel 18 Junior Raffles Institution JC SA T&F Series 1
12.20 Hoe, Ki-Cheong Caleb 19 Junior Safsa 48th SA Inter Club Championships
10.66   Jong Ting Kai 30 Senior Unattached SNG
10.62 Sia, Shi Min Alvin 22 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
10.41 Ong, Wee Keat 25 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
10.32 Kheng, Marcus 25 Senior Singapore Institute of Managem IVP Track & Field Championships
10.30 Chan, Chan Leong 27 Senior Singapore Management Universit IVP Track & Field Championships
               
Javelin Throw (800g)
3rd -(56.84) 
59.15 Chong Bin Mohd Isham, Akid (*) 26 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
53.25 Koh, Thong En 25 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
52.60 Lim, Daniel 18 Junior Nanyang Polytechnic 48th SA Inter Club Championships
51.20 Chong, Weng Teng 19 Junior Wings Athletic Club 48th SA Inter Club Championships
50.95 Koh, Bryan 21 Senior National University of Singapo SNG
48.41   Richie, Richie 17 Junior SP SNG
46.95   Tan, Yi Ren 17 Junior Unattached SNG
43.99 Cheong, Ray Mun Nicholas 19 Junior Safsa 48th SA Inter Club Championships
42.55 Chan, Chan Leong 27 Senior Singapore Management Universit IVP Track & Field Championships
40.27 Tan Jian Hui, Aegan 18 Junior Anglo Chinese Junior College 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
40.26 Ong, Zi Yang 23 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
               
Pole Vault
3rd -(5.05)              
4.60 Chan, Sheng Yao 20 Senior National University of Singapo 48th SA Inter Club Championships
4.55 Chong, Ming Xun 28 Senior   SNG
4.50 Ang, Guo Jun 25 Senior CZ 48th SA Inter Club Championships
4.40 Poh, Wen Jie 23 Senior Singapore Management Universit SA Track and Field Series 3
4.40 AARON KOH XU QING 19 Junior Singapore AUG
4.30 Boey, Desmond Kai Jie 23 Senior Nanyang Technological Uni SNG
4.30 Huan, Dylan 19 Junior Club Zoom 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
4.23 Boon, Jerome 18 Junior Raffles Institution JC National School
4.00 Cleavon Wong 16 Youth Team Singapore SEA Youth C’ships
4.00 Ng, Dewey 20 Senior Unattached SA T&F Series 2
               
High Jump
3rd -(2.11)                   
2.05 Muhd, Nasiruddin 24 Senior Team Singapore Taiwan Open
2.04 Tan, WeiJie 22 Senior Team Singapore Taiwan Open
2.03 Ong, Sim Hao 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
2.01 Lim, Nelson 24 Senior Singapore Institute of Managem IVP Track & Field Championships
1.99 Wong, Bryan Jingkai 18 Junior Raffles Institution JC 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
1.95 Chung, David 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
1.95 Lee, Daryl 24 Senior Singapore Institute of Managem IVP Track & Field Championships
1.94 Teo, Ryan 17 Youth Singapore Sports School Thailand Sports school Games
1.93   Lee Wen Jian, Justin     RI 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016 
               
Long Jump
3rd -(7.51)                   
7.10 -0.3 Khan, Meng Linn 26 Senior Singapore Institute of Managem IVP Track & Field Championships
6.97 Zhao, Joseph 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016 
6.94 0.2 Wee, Wei Zong Gary 18 Junior Singapore Sports School 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
6.89 0.5 Lai, Yong Hui 27 Senior Wings Athletics Club SA T&F Series 1
6.85 0.2 Toh, Wei Yu 17 Youth Raffles Institution JC 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
6.85 NWI Moh, Shaun 19 Youth Unattached 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
6.71 0.0 Darajit, Hariz 18 Junior TP POL-ITE Track & Field ChampionshipsSA T&F Series 2
6.68   Yusuf Arsyad B Muhammad Shazni   Youth RI 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016 
6.61   Wong Kar Fai     ACJC 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016 
6.59 0.0 Choo, Zhan Xian Jay 18 Junior Republic Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
6.55 -0.8 Poon, Marcus 24 Senior Swift 48th SA Inter Club Championships
6.51 1.0 Bin Suhani, Suhairi 19 Junior SG Disability Sports Council 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
               
Triple Jump
3rd -(15.92)                       
14.40   Joseph Johnathan Zhao Zhiwei     Hwa Chong Institution 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
14.35 2.0 Khan, Meng Linn 26 Senior Singapore Asean University Games
14.19 0.1 Lai, Yong Hui 27 Senior Wings Athletics Club 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
14.19   Wee, Gary 18 Junior Singapore Sports School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
13.68 -0.2 Chee, Cepheaus 17 Youth Hwa Chong Institution College SA T&F Series 2
13.55   Adlan Syaddad B Mohamad Yani     SSP 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
13.55   Mun Jern Wei, Ivan     NJC 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
13.5 -0.9 Ong, Ernest 16 Youth Hwa Chong Institution SA T&F Series 1
13.46   Azhar, Arfan 15 Youth Singapore Sports School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016

Women

2016 Season T/H/D Wind Name Age Category Affiliation  Competition
100m
3rd -(11.88)                   
11.84 0.0 Pereira, Shanti 20 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
12.09 0.0 Chandran, Kugapriya 18 Junior Singapore Selection Thailand Open
12.64 0.6 Menon, Smriti 18 Junior Wings Athletics Club 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
12.66 1.7 Goh, Lynette 21 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
12.69 0.0 Nur Izlyn 18 Junior RP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
12.71 0.1 Chan, Calista 17 Youth Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
12.81   ELIZABETH-ANN TAN SHEE RU   Youth NYGH ASEAN School Games 2016
12.87   Amirah Aljunied     RI 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
12.88 -1.0 Chuiling, Goh 24 Senior Wings Athletics Club SA T&F Series 4
               
200m
3rd -(23.92)               
24.04 -1.7 Pereira, Shanti 20 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
24.90 -1.5 Kugapriya d/o Chandran  17 Youth Team Singapore Asian Junior
24.94 0.6 Lim Prasad, Dipna 25 Senior Team Singapore Lisboa Benfica Athletics Meeting
25.02 0.2 Goh, Chui Ling   Senior   SNG
25.23 0.2 Liaw, Trisha Marie Kiara 21 Senior   SNG
26.14 0.2 Lee, Natalie 23 Senior   SNG
26.21 0.4 Goh, Lynette 21 Senior National University of Singapo AUG
26.24   Diane Hilary Pragasam   Youth SSP 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
               
400m
3rd -(54.26)                
55.59 Lim Prasad, Dipna 25 Senior Team Singapore Lisboa Meeting Internacional
55.75 Pereira, Veronica Shanti 20 Senior Team SG Hong Kong Intercity
59.28 Kuan, Joy 25 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
59.55 Chuiling, Goh 24 Senior Wings Athletics Club AUG
60.39 TRISHA MARIE KIARA LIAW  Club Zoom Perak Open
61.44   Diane Hilary Pragasam   Youth SSP 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
61.52   Pan Xin-Min     HCI 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
61.55 NICOLE ANN ISABELLA LIAW  Club Zoom Hong Kong Intercity
               
800m
3rd -(2:12.36)             
2:22.93 Liaw, Nicole 21 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
2:24.80 Lim, Janielle 21 Senior National University OF Singapo 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
2:24.84 NICOLE ANN ISABELLA LIAW  Club Zoom Hong Kong Intercity
2:27.05 J, Lossini 25 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
2:29.65 Wu Shu Han  13 Youth Nanyang Girls’ High School WALA Champs 
2:31.27 Chua, Mary-Lisa 20 Senior Singapore Management Universit IVP Track & Field Championships
2:31.28 Imran, Addeen Idzni 17 Youth Singapore Sports School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
2:31.89 Arissa, Rashid 15 Youth Nanyang Girls’ High School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
2:31.90   Wong Si Min Levyn     DHS 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
2:32.22   Chong, Yvette 22 Senior Unattached SNG
               
1500m
3rd -(4:33.25)              
5:01.98 Lim, Janielle 21 Senior National University OF Singapo 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
5:06.61   Vanessa Lee Ying Zhuang     VJC 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016 
5:09.36   Soh Hann, Natalie     RI 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016 
5:11.44 Neo, Hoon Suan 23 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
5:13.56 NG, Eliza 27 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
5:16.34   Joyceleen Yap Yin Xiu   Youth Cedar Girls 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016 
5:17.64 Chua, Mary-Lisa 20 Senior Singapore Management Universit IVP Track & Field Championships
5:17.80 Wah, Vera 15 Youth Cedar Girls 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016 
               
5000m
3rd -(16:54.71)          
19:33.29 Neo, Hoon Suan 23 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi AUG
19:36.68 Jasmine, Goh 36 Masters Singapore 19th Asia Masters Athletics Championships
19:53.00 Qua, Bi Qi 23 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
20:18.0 Man Yun, Yong 29 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
20:21.5   Helowicz, Anna 42 Masters Singapore 19th Asia Masters Athletics Championships
20:28.62 Ng, Jolynn Qiao Feng 22 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
20:53.68 Lee, Faith 21 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
21:01.74 Chua, Mary-Lisa 20 Senior Singapore Management Universit IVP Track & Field Championships
               
10000m
3rd -(35:20.46)
42:30.03 Neo, Hoon Suan 23 Senior Nanyang Technological Uni AUG
43:03.26 Qua, Bi Qi 23 Senior National University of Singapo SA Track and Field Series 3
44:49.4 NG YEW CHEO   Senior Team Singapore Malaysia Open
46.09.57 Lim, Jia Hao Gwendolyn 22 Senior National University of Singapo 48th SA Inter Club Championships
               
Marathon
3rd -(3:07.14)
3:00:39 SEE RACHEL Senior Team Singapore Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon
3:03:40   Jasmine Goh   Senior Unattached Okinawa Marathon
3:04:22 Qi Hui Senior Unattached Tokyo Marathon
3:14:24 Baoying Lim Senior Unattached Tokyo Marathon
3:15:18 Neo Jie Shi Senior Team Singapore Rio Olympics
3:44:13 YEE PEY LING  Senior Unattached Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon
               
100mH (0.840m)
3rd -(13.64)             
14.40 0.0 Wong, Jannah 20 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
14.88 0.6 Ong, Kerstin 19 Junior Republic Polytechnic HK Athletic C’ships
14.89 0.6 Nur Izlyn 18 Junior Unattached HK Athletic C’ships
15.15 -0.9 Leong, Inez 23 Senior National University OF Singapo 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
15.63 -0.1 Tia Louise Rozario 16 Youth SSP Hong Kong Intercity
16.41 1.1 Sasha, Harini Raj 17 Youth Nanyang Polytechnic 48th SA Inter Club Championships
16.69 0.3 Clenyce Tan Zi Xin RI National School
16.88 0.3 Joy Wong Lynn NJC National School
16.94 0.3 Isabelle Leow Jay Min VJC National School
16.95 0.0 Chong, Andrea 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College National School
16.99 0.3 Lim Hui Qi Jerrine ACJC National School
17.07 2.0 Chia Shi Qi, Britney  HCI National School
17.16 0.0 Tay, Kai Li Janna 20 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
17.33 0.0 Ang, Gwyneth 18 Junior Raffles Institution JC SA T&F Series 2
               
400mH (0.762m)
3rd -(61.69)                
62.56 Goh, Chui Ling 24 Senior Team Singapore Taiwan Open
67.09 Goh, Jia Rui Celeste 17 Youth Singapore Sports School ASEAN School Games
67.68 KERSTIN ONG Senior Team Singapore Malaysia Open
68.62 Chong, Yvette 22 Senior National University OF Singapo 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
68.97 Pan, Xin-Min 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
69.05 Amanda Ashley Woo Jia Min 16 Youth NYGH 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
69:86 Ang, Gwyneth 18 Junior Raffles Institution JC 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
69.96   Ng Jie Yi 18 Junior TP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
70.73 Tan Jing Wei 16 Youth CG National School
70.86 Lee, Noelle (sign on police) 22 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
71.58 Tan, Hwee Ling Sharon 18 Junior National Junior College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
               
3000m SC
3rd -(10:36.90)             
11:57.47 Chan, Cheryl 21 Senior Unattached SA T&F Series 1
12:18.78 Lee, Vanessa 18 Junior Victoria Junior College SA Track and Field Series 3
12:20.31 Chua, Mary-Lisa 20 Senior Singapore Management Universit AUG
12:24.21 Lin, Ethel Zhiyun 30 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
12:42.30 NG, Eliza 27 Senior Swift 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
13:18.20 Ng, Chloe 20 Senior Wings Athletics Club SA T&F Series 4
13:57.02 Lok, Xin Ying 19 Junior National University of Singapo 48th SA Inter Club Championships
14:07.90 Neo, Swee Hong 26 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi 48th SA Inter Club Championships
14:46.45 Wong, Levyn 16 Youth Dunman High School SA T&F Series 2
15:16.63 Loo, Audrey 21 Senior Wings Athletic Club 48th SA Inter Club Championships
15:37.98 Manimaran, Sonali 20 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi 48th SA Inter Club Championships
16:10.38 Tan, Lihui 17 Youth Dunman High School SA T&F Series 2
               
20km Racewalk (R )
3rd -(1:48.23)
2:01:12 Tin Shu Min 21 Senior Team Singapore Asian 20km (R) Racewlking Cships
               
Discus (1kg)
3rd -(45.72)                 
38.20 Ow, Si Xing Nanyang Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
36.89 Yee, Melissa 18 Junior Republic Polytechnic SA T&F Series 4
34.15 Jasmin Phua 15 Youth Team Singapore SEA Youth C’ships
33.29 Heng, Nicole 21 Senior National University of Singapo SA Track and Field Series 3
32.93 Tan, Desiree 17 Youth Victoria Junior College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 201
32.67 Kek, Jing Wen 18 Junior Ngee Ann Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
31.34 Tan, Xin Ning 16 Youth Cedar Girls’ School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 201
30.40 Long, Alicia 20 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
29.22 Soong Ee Jynn, Tiaral CG National School
28.88 Lim Ya Zi, Audrey 16 Youth Nanyang Girls’ High School 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
               
Shot Put (4kg)
3rd -(13.31)              
14.52   Zhang Guirong 38 Masters Unattached Liaoning Province Nat. Sch. C’ships
11.78 See, Annabelle 21 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic SNG
11.63 Melissa, Yee Wai Teng 18 Junior RP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
11.04 Desiree, Tan 17 Youth VJC National School
10.31 Teo, Hui Juen 27 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
9.81 Syaza, Dewi 18 Junior Meridian Junior College National School
9.75 Kek, Jing Wen 18 Junior Ngee Ann Polytechnic 48th SA Inter Club Championships
9.63 Denise Oh Wei Tian ACJC National School
9.48 Ow, Si Xing 19 Junior Nanyang Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
9.41 HO, Joleen 15 Youth Cedar Girls Secondary School SA T&F Series 1
9.07 Tan, Xin Ning 16 Youth Cedar Girls Secondary School SA T&F Series 1
9.06 Long, Alicia 20 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
               
Javelin (600g)
3rd -(48.44)                
37.92 Teo, Hui Juen 27 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
34.13 Teoh, Lynn 18 Junior Victoria Junior College National School
32.90 Chua, Hui Shun 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College 42nd Singapore U18 & U20 Athletics C’ships
32.74 Ow, Si Xing 19 Junior Nanyang Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
32.60 Chung, Vanessa 21 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
31.35 Pang, Vanessa 20 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
30.31 Phoa, Lenis 22 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
29.49 Lin, YU Huai 15 Youth Cedar Girls Secondary School SA T&F Series 1
               
Pole Vault
3rd -(3.60)                    
3.70 Yang, Rachel 34 Senior Club Zoom SA Track and Field Series 3
3.40 Chan, Justina 25 Senior Singapore Selection 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
3.30 Hanim, Asmah 32 Senior Wings Athletics Club 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
3.10 Sia, Jia Yi Cherlin 15 Youth SG Sports Sch Thailand Sports School Games
2.80 Leong, Wen Jun 22 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi SNG
2.68 Ong, Yi En 16 Youth Cedar Girls Secondary School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
2.60 Yap, Fang Ling 16 Youth Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ SA T&F Series 2
2.53 Shi, Joey 16 Youth Cedar Girls Secondary School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
2.53 Tan, Junn Faye 15 Youth Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
               
High Jump
3rd -(1.81)                  
1.80 Sng, Michelle 29 Senior Team Singapore Taiwan Open
1.62 Cheong, May Chi Valerie 19 Junior Singapore Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
1.59 Kon, Pei Ying 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
1.55 Yin, Yichen 15 Youth Cedar Girls Secondary School SA T&F Series 1
1.52   Jezebel Koh Xin Yun   Youth SSP 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
1.52 Ng, Estella 20 Senior National University of Singapo IVP Track & Field Championships
1.50   Cherlin Sia Jia Yi   Youth SSP 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
1.50 Sng, Nicole 16 Youth Cedar Girls Secondary School SA T&F Series 2
1.50   Teo, Keifa 19 Junior SP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
               
Long Jump
3rd -(6.41)              
5.86 0.0 Tia Louise Rozario 16 Youth Team Singapore SEA Youth C’ships
5.78 1.6 Tan, Eugenia 20 Senior Unattached AIC Trial
5.49 2.0 Lim, Enxuan, Lynette 19 Junior Nanyang Technological Universi 48th SA Inter Club Championships
5.19 0.0 Yow, Carissa 22 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic 78th Singapore Open Track & Field
5.10 1.0 Ang, Wei Lu 18 Junior Singapore Polytechnic POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
5.05 -0.2 Tan, Jing Wei 16 Youth Cedar Girls’ School SA Track and Field Series 3
5.03 0.0 Ern Kimberly Ann, Song 20 Senior NYP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
5.03 0.0 Rose Zulueta, Enriquez Roxanne 20 Senior NP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
5.00 0.2 Najihahbi, Habibah 22 Senior Nanyang Technological Universi IVP Track & Field Championships
4.98 0.0 Loh, Rachel 15 Youth Cedar Girls’ School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
4.97   Kwok Jean Ee Daphne     VJC 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
4.96   Weers, Natasha Audrey 17 Youth Hwa Chong Institution College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
4.96   Khor, Xinyi 14 Youth Cedar Girls’ School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
4.96 0.0 Kai Qing, Wang 17 Youth NYP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
               
Triple Jump
3rd -(13.65)                
11.57 -0.3 Enn, Wendy 22 Senior Unattached SNG
11.55 -2.0 Lim, Enxuan, Lynette 19 Junior Nanyang Technological Universi 48th SA Inter Club Championships
11.35   Kwok, Daphne 17 Youth Victoria Junior College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
11.22   Chong, Andrea 18 Junior Hwa Chong Institution College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
11.13 0.6 Chong, Yvette 22 Senior National University Singapore SA T&F Series 2
11.12   Weers, Natasha Audrey 17 Youth Hwa Chong Institution College 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
11.06 0.0 Ang, Wei Lu 18 Junior SP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
10.94   Koh, Jezebel 16 Youth Singapore Sports School 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
10.89 0.0 Ern Kimberly Ann, Song 20 Senior NYP POL-ITE Track & Field Championships
10.87 -0.1 Ahmad, Alinurbi Binte 20 Senior Nanyang Polytechnic IVP Track & Field Championships
10.81   Koh, Shu Yi Tania 16 Youth Chij St. Nicholas Girls’ 57th National Inter-School Track and Field Championships 2016
1st Sep 2016
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773 / UEN: S63SS0015L
Total Visitors: