Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha
Filed under Announcements

Download: 72nd Singapore Open – Results (Day 2) Downloaded 1208 times


Field Events

Event 201 Women Javelin Throw
Name Team Seed Finals

Flight 1
1 1438 Nakano, Misa Japan 49.19m
2 1437 Miyashita, Risa Japan 49.14m
3 2087 Teo, Hui Juen Wings Athletics Club 38.56m

Event 202 Men Shot Put
Name Team Seed Finals

Flight 1
1 2069 Polyiam, Chatchwal Thailand 15.88m
2 1086 Chiu, Lap San Hong Kong 14.98m
3 2096 Wong, Scott Singapore Armed Forces 14.67m
4 2056 Tanuwijaya, Steven St. Joseph Institution 10.96m
— 1067 Lauw, Justin Anglo-Chinese School (Ind) ND
Trials for Sea Junior Championships
1100 Wong, Kai Yuen Hwachong Institution(High Sch 15.58m

Event 203 Men Long Jump
CR: 7.96m C 1989 Lai Cheng Chuan, TPE
NR: 7.53m N 6/6/2009 Matthew Goh
AC: 8.00m A 7/24/1987 Kim Won Jin, KOR
Name Team Seed Finals Wind

Flight 1
1 1440 Saruyama, Rikiya Japan 7.64m N +0.0
2 2004 Dagmil, Henry Philippines 7.40m +0.0
3 2017 Goh, Mattew Singapore Armed Forces 7.01m +0.0
4 2053 Dissanayake Mudiyans, Sri Lanka 6.80m +0.0
5 1587 Lau, Jun Jie Ngee Ann Polytechnic 6.24m -0.3
6 2016 Cheng, Calvin Singapore Armed Forces 5.96m -0.3
7 2026 Arumugam, Sivalingam Singapore Prison Club 5.12m -0.1
— 1592 Tan, Jun Jie Ngee Ann Polytechnic ND NWI

Event 207 Men Javelin Throw
Name Team Seed Finals

Flight 1
1 1452 Chong, Akid Bin Mohd Nanyang Polytechnic 57.28m
2 2076 Koh, Thong EN Wings Athletics Club 51.15m
3 2086 Tay, Juin Lin Wings Athletics Club 50.74m
— 1095 Tan, Zhi Hao Hwachong Institution (College ND

Event 209 Women Long Jump
Name Team Seed Finals Wind

Flight 1
1 1441 Sato, Yoshimi Japan 5.75m -0.3
2 1090 Tse, Mang Chi Hong Kong 5.55m 1.4
3 2065 Nurul, Jannah Swift 5.22m 0.1
4 1585 Koh, Mabel Ngee Ann Polytechnic 4.09m 0.8
— 2092 XU, Weixin Wings Athletics Club ND NWI
— 1083 Chin, Karen Holy Innocent High ND NWI


Track Events

Event 204 Women 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Prelims Finals

Heat 1 Finals Wind: -0.1
1 2081 Pereira, Valerie Wings Athletics Club 24.82 25.16
2 2044 Choo, Sze-Min Amanda Singapore Selection Team 25.65 25.43
3 1470 Prasad, Dipna Lim Nanyang Technological Uni 25.39 25.52
4 2059 Bte Hussein, Nadiah Swift 27.77 26.81
5 1491 Franciska, Melanie National University OF Singap 25.91 27.10
6 1457 Liau, Caryn Nanyang Polytechnic 30.32
7 2027 Chen, Life Jounn Singapore Prison Club 30.00 30.77
8 2034 Kassim, Norisma Singapore Prison Club 33.13 33.87

Event 205 Men 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Seed Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 1076 Liang, Tse-Ching Chinese Taipei 21.17 21.76 Q
2 2078 Lim, Yao Peng Wings Athletics Club 22.81 23.10 Q
3 1485 Abdul Halim, Abdul Ha National University OF Singap 21.92 23.31 Q
4 1586 Kwek, Eugene Ngee Ann Polytechnic 24.78 q
5 1458 Loh, Lvance Nanyang Polytechnic 25.13
— 1453 Joseph, Aaron Nanyang Polytechnic DNS
— 2047 Lee, Cheng Wei Singapore Selection Team 21.91 DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 2054 Mannakkara Pathirana, Sri Lanka 21.75 22.12 Q
2 2075 Khoo, Kenneth Wings Athletics Club 21.51 22.86 Q
3 2057 Bin Hanif, Izwan Firdau Swift 22.23 23.30 Q
4 1477 Tan, Tze Jung Nanyang Technological Uni 24.79 q
5 1588 Lin, Dao Xiang Ngee Ann Polytechnic 25.12
— 2008 FU, Zhi Qun Felix Republic Polytechnic DNS
— 2046 Kang, Calvin Singapore Selection Team DNS
— 2019 Chang, Guo Guang Singapore Management Uni 22.16 DNS

Event 206 Men 400 Meter Run
CR: 46.25 C 9/3/2006 Yoshihiro Horigome
NR: 47.40 N 7/9/1989 Haron Mundir
AC: 45.77 A 7/25/1987 Mohd Amer Al Malki, OMN
Name Team Prelims Finals

Section 1 Finals
1 2055 Subasinghe Arachchig, Sri Lanka 49.06 48.53
2 1430 Hara, Shinji Japan 50.01 48.71
3 2006 Sathiyanesan, Shalindra Police Sports Association 52.79 50.20
4 2085 Tan, Lance Wings Athletics Club 50.85 50.45
5 2010 Sapari, Zaki Republic Polytechnic 51.39 51.80
6 2079 MD, Shahruddin Wings Athletics Club 54.40 54.36
7 1471 Quek, Gian Seng Nanyang Technological Uni 57.12 58.00
— 2040 Parames Waran, Parame Singapore Prison Club 1:06.06 DNS

Event 210 Men 800 Meter Run
CR: 1:47.25 C 1998 Crispen Mutakayi, ZIM
NR: 1:49.90 N 4/30/1983 S Surenda
AC: 1:47.11 A 6/21/2005 Sajad Moradi, IRI
Name Team Prelims Finals

Section 1 Finals
1 1487 Balakrisnan, Madankum National University OF Singap 2:02.10 1:58.46
2 2025 S/O Muthu Kumar, Ravi Singapore Polytechnic 2:03.76 1:59.34
3 1469 Oon, Kuan Yong Nanyang Technological Uni 2:03.52 1:59.40
4 1089 Tsang, Hon Sing Hong Kong 2:02.88 2:00.57
5 1480 Tung, Zhi Shing Colin Nanyang Technological Uni 2:04.98 2:00.68
6 2023 Bin Abdul Wahid, Hazw Singapore Polytechnic 2:04.33 2:01.31
7 2020 Grau, Cyprien Marie Singapore Management Uni 2:10.90 2:08.03
— 1598 Tan, Teck Chye Nus High 2:10.70 DNS

Event 214 Men 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Prelims Finals

Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 1076 Liang, Tse-Ching Chinese Taipei 21.76 21.70
2 2054 Mannakkara Pathirana, Sri Lanka 22.12 21.98
3 1485 Abdul Halim, Abdul Ha National University OF Singap 23.31 22.55
4 2075 Khoo, Kenneth Wings Athletics Club 22.86 22.59
5 2057 Bin Hanif, Izwan Firdau Swift 23.30 22.83
6 2078 Lim, Yao Peng Wings Athletics Club 23.10 23.08
7 1477 Tan, Tze Jung Nanyang Technological Uni 24.79 24.35
8 1586 Kwek, Eugene Ngee Ann Polytechnic 24.78 24.94

Event 217 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 1094 S, Jeevanesh Hwachong Institution (College 17:33.98
2 2024 Bin Hassan, Muhammad Singapore Polytechnic 17:49.60
3 2039 Palaniandy, Ramesh Singapore Prison Club 17:50.42
4 1468 NI, Zijie Darren Nanyang Technological Uni 18:09.34
5 1467 Lim, LU Kai Nanyang Technological Uni 18:34.78
6 1479 Thangavel, Kumaravel Nanyang Technological Uni 18:55.26
7 2042 Sng, Thiam Hock Singapore Prison Club 20:30.18
— 2036 Low, Weng Choon Stev Singapore Prison Club DNS
— 2082 Soh, Rui Yong Wings Athletics Club DNS

Event 218 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
CR: 39.35 C 1998 Canada
NR: 40.10 N 12/10/2007 Singapore
AC: 39.20 A 7/26/1987 Qatar
Team Relay Seed Finals

Section 1
1 Chinese Taipei 39.86 N
1) 1078 Tsai, Meng-Li 2) 1079 Wang, Wen-Tang 3) 1077 Liu, Yuan-Kai 4) 1081 YI, Wei-Chen

2 Singapore Selection Team 40.71
1) 2050 Yeo, Foo EE Gary 2) 2048 Mustapa, MD Elfi 3) 2045 Jamal, MD Amirudin 4) 2046 Kang, Calvin

3 Wings Athletics Club 42.43
1) 2075 Khoo, Kenneth 2) 2089 U K, Shyam 3) 2085 Tan, Lance 4) 2078 Lim, Yao Peng

— Nanyang Polytechnic DNF
1) 5549 Tay, Shi Wei Edwin 2) 1459 Mhosomboon, Dittaya 3) 1458 Loh, Lvance 4) 5550 Poon, Jia Jun Marcus

4 Sri Lanka DNS
1) 2051 Bibulawala Ranasingh, 2) 2053 Dissanayake Mudiyans, 3) 2054 Mannakkara Pathirana, 4) 2055 Subasinghe Arachchig,


SDSC Events

Event 211 100m Wheelchair
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 15:40
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals
Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Md Firdaus B Nordin 17.20s
2 Jack Lai 19.88s
3 Eric Ting 24.39s
4 Norsilawati 28.96s

Event 212 100m Non-Wheelchair
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 15:50
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals
Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Fitri Amran 12.96s
2 Md Norisham 13.40s
3 Adam Kamis 13.43s

Event 215 200m Wheelchair
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 16:20
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals
Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Md Firdaus B Nordin 30.68s
2 Jack Lai 35.71s
3 Eric Ting 44.67s
4 Norsilawati 57.64s

Event 216 200m Non-Wheelchair
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 16:30
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals
Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Fitri Amran 25.82s
2 Md Norisham 27.32s
3 Adam Kamis 28.19s

singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773
Total Visitors: