Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha
Filed under Local


Date: 17-23rd August 2010
Location: Bishan Stadium
Credit: Results obtained via YOG website. Logos used belongs to SYOG.


GIRLS 100m HURDLES FINAL A

Wind: +0.4m/s
1 BLESKINA Ekaterina RUS 29 JAN 1993 0.207 13.34
2 JENNEKE Michelle AUS 23 JUN 1993 0.182 13.46 PB
3 ZBAEREN Noemi SUI 12 MAR 1994 0.187 13.50


BOYS 400m FINAL A

1 SANTOS Luguelin DOM 12 NOV 1993 0.271 47.11
2 GREYLING Ruan RSA 28 JUL 1993 0.199 47.22 PB
3 KISHOYAN Alfas KEN 12 OCT 1994 0.271 47.24 PB


GIRLS 5000m WALK FINAL

1 405 CLEMENTE Anna ITA 6 JAN 1994 4 22:27.38 PB
2 227 MAO Yanxue CHN 15 FEB 1994 9 22:29.42 PB
3 602 LEONTYEVA Nadezda RUS 12 MAR 1994 2 22:35.05


GIRLS DISCUS THROW FINAL A

1 CRAFT Shanice GER 15 MAY 1993 55.49 PB
2 VARADI Krisztina HUN 21 OCT 1993 49.92
3 SCHMIDT Heidi SWE 13 NOV 1993 47.57 PB


GIRLS LONG JUMP FINAL A

1 MALKUS Lena GER 6 AUG 1993 6.40 +0.2
2 ROTARU Alina ROU 5 JUN 1993 6.38 -0.2
3 PLEDGER Le’Tristan USA 27 AUG 1993 6.17 +0.2 PB


GIRLS POLE VAULT FINAL A

1 BENGTSSON Angelica SWE 8 JUL 1993 4.30
2 PARNOV Elizabeth AUS 9 MAY 1994 4.25
3 SHELEKH Ganna UKR 14 JUL 1993 – 4.20


BOYS HIGH JUMP FINAL A

1 KROYTOR Dmitry ISR 18 FEB 1993 2.19
2 STARC Brandon AUS 24 NOV 1993 2.19 PB
3 CHERNYSH Viktor UKR 23 MAY 1993 2.17 PB


BOYS 110m HURDLES FINAL A

Wind: +0.1m/s
1 HOUGH Nicholas AUS 20 OCT 1993 0.198 13.37 PB
2 WANG Dongqiang CHN 13 JAN 1993 0.190 13.41 PB
3 KANERVO Jussi FIN 1 FEB 1993 0.174 13.53 PB


BOYS DISCUS THROW FINAL A

1 DU PLESSIS Jacques RSA 12 AUG 1993 63.94 PB
2 ARJUN IND 1 JUL 1993 62.52
3 MAZGAL Jaromir CZE 20 JAN 1993 60.31


GIRLS 400m FINAL A

1 REYNOLDS Robin USA 22 FEB 1994 0.166 52.57 SB
2 RAZOR Bianca ROU 8 AUG 1994 0.226 53.10
3 ABOGUNLOKO Bukola NGR 18 AUG 1994 53.47


GIRLS 100m FINAL A

Wind: +0.2m/s
1 OMAKA Josephine NGR 29 NOV 1993 0.193 11.58
2 JACOBS Myasia USA 8 JAN 1994 0.180 11.64
3 CHALAS Fany DOM 2 FEB 1993 0.243 11.65 SB


BOYS 100m FINAL A

Wind: +0.1m/s
1 SKEEN Odane JAM 28 AUG 1994 0.174 10.42 PB
2 NASHIMOTO Masaki JPN 12 DEC 1993 0.173 10.51 PB
3 BOLARINWA David GBR 20 OCT 1993 0.192 10.51


BOYS LONG JUMP FINAL A

1 DOS SANTOS Caio BRA 24 MAR 1993 7.69 -0.6
2 MATSUBARA Sho JPN 19 APR 1993 7.65 -0.1 PB
3 PIENAAR Rudolph RSA 23 DEC 1993 7.53 +1.4 PB


BOYS 1000m FINAL A

1 GELETO Mohammed ETH 14 JAN 1994 2:19.54 PB
2 DRIOUCH Hamza QAT 16 NOV 1994 2:21.25
3 GRICE Charlie GBR 7 NOV 1993 2:21.85 PB


GIRLS 200m FINAL A

Wind: +0.7m/s
1 NWAKWE Nkiruka Florence NGR 28 JUL 1994 0.217 23.46 PB
2 GAITHER Tynia BAH 16 MAR 1993 0.185 23.68 PB
3 EKPONE Olivia USA 5 JAN 1993 0.161 23.75 PB


BOYS JAVELIN THROW FINAL A

1 TOLEDO Braian ARG 8 SEP 1993 81.78
2 BOGERT Devin USA 27 MAY 1993 76.88 PB
3 ISEJEVS Intars LAT 15 FEB 1993 74.23 PB


BOYS 10000m WALK FINAL

1 LYASHCHENKO Igor UKR 24 AUG 1993 42:43.93
2 VILLAVICENCIO Oscar ECU 5 MAY 1993 43:46.00 PB
3 PARSHIN Pavel RUS 2 JAN 1994 44:18.04


GIRLS SHOT PUT FINAL A

1 TRONEVA Natalia RUS 24 FEB 15.66 PB
2 GU Siyu CHN 11 FEB 1993 15.49
3 WLOKA Anna POL 14 MAR 1993 15.48


GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1 KUCHINA Maria RUS 14 JAN 1993 1.89
2 TROST Alessia ITA 8 MAR 1993 1.86
3 RYDZ Aneta POL 30 MAR 1994 1.79 PB


GIRLS 3000m FINAL A

1 CHESIR Gladys KEN 10 DEC 1994 9:13.58 PB
2 KYUMA Moe JPN 20 DEC 1993 9:23.70
3 MENGISTEAB Samrawit ERI 15 NOV 1994 9:33.53


GIRLS JAVELIN THROW FINAL A

1 DERUN Kateryna UKR 24 SEP 1993 54.59 PB
2 MUNOZ BARCELAY Lismania CUB 28 FEB 1993 52.40
3 CARSON Hannah USA 26 JAN 1993 50.64


BOYS 3000m FINAL A

1 OSMAN Abrar ERI 1 JAN 1994 8:07.24
2 JEBESA Fekru ETH 1 MAY 1993 8:08.53
3 SIGUENI Hicham MAR 30 JAN 1993 8:08.55 SB


BOYS SHOT PUT FINAL A

1 BRZOZOWSKI Krzysztof POL 15 JUL 1993 23.23 PB
2 GILL Jackson NZL 20 DEC 1994 22.60 PB
3 LEWKE Dennis GER 23 JUL 1993 21.22 PB


BOYS 200m FINAL A

Wind: +0.4m/s
1 XIE Zhenye CHN 17 AUG 1993 0.201 21.22
2 HOMMA Keisuke JPN 19 JAN 1993 0.192 21.27
3 DOMOGALA Patrick GER 14 MAR 1993 0.159 21.36


GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP FINAL A

1 SAGNIA Khadijatou SWE 20 APR 1994 13.56 +0.4 PB
2 GALLE Sokhna FRA 23 APR 1994 13.04 -0.1
3 ALEKSANDROVA Ganna UKR 11 JUL 1993 12.64 -0.1


GIRLS 1000m FINAL A

1 ASHAME Tizita ETH 13 JUL 1993 2:43.24 PB
2 SCHLAEPFER Andrina SUI 5 MAY 1993 2:43.84
3 MUTHEE Damaris KEN 25 MAR 1994 2:45.42 PB


GIRLS 400m HURDLES FINAL A

1 CHABOUDEZ Aurelie FRA 9 MAY 1993 0.235 58.41 PB
2 TROEST Stina DEN 17 JAN 1994 0.206 58.88 PB
3 KOLESNYCHENKO Olena UKR 3 JUN 1993 0.230 59.25


GIRLS HAMMER THROW FINAL A

1 SEDYKH Alexia FRA 13 SEP 1993 59.08
2 NAVAHRODSKAYA Alena BLR 11 MAY 1993 57.34
3 XIA Youlian CHN 4 AUG 1993 56.62


BOYS POLE VAULT FINAL A

1 SALAS Didac ESP 19 MAY 1993 5.05 PB
2 DA SILVA Thiago BRA 16 DEC 1993 5.05 PB
3 CHRYSANTHOPOULOS T. GRE 21 JUN 1993 4.95 PB


BOYS 400m HURDLES

1 SOTOMAYOR LARA Norge CUB 26 APR 1993 0.221 50.69
2 DURGESH Kumar IND 20 APR 1994 0.254 50.81 PB
3 MUTUNGA William Mbevi KEN 17 SEP 1993 0.317 51.23 PB


BOYS TRIPLE JUMP FINAL A

1 FABAR SANCHEZ Radame CUB 15 MAY 1993 16.37 -0.3 PB
2 FU Haitao CHN 13 JAN 1993 16.14 -0.1 PB
3 TSONOV Georgi BUL 2 MAY 1993 15.48 0.0


GIRLS 2000m STEEPLECHASE FINAL A

1 NYAMBURA Virginia KEN 20 JUL 1993 6:29.97 PB
2 TSENGA Tsehynesh ETH 29 JAN 1993 6:37.81
3 RAITA Oksana UKR 5 MAR 1993 6:41.49 PB


BOYS HAMMER THROW FINAL A

1 LIU Binbin CHN 18 MAR 1993 73.99 PB
2 POURSANIDIS Alexandros CYP 23 JAN 1993 70.30
3 TOREKY Balazs HUN 30 JUN 1993 70.13


BOYS 2000m STEEPLECHASE FINAL A

1 MUTUKU Peter Matheka KEN 12 JAN 1994 5:37.63 PB
2 FAYISA Habtamu ETH 19 APR 1993 5:39.10
3 KIPROTICH Zakaria UGA 28 FEB 1994 5:41.25 PB


GIRLS MEDLEY RELAY

1 AME Americas 0.190 2:05.62
JACOBS Myasia USA
GAITHER Tynia BAH
BROWN Rashan BAH
REYNOLDS Robin USA

2 AFR Africa 0.186 2:06.19
OMAKA Josephine NGR
NWAKWE Nkiruka Florence NGR
NEUHOFF Izelle RSA
ABOGUNLOKO Bukola NGR

3 EUR Europe 0.199 2:07.59
TAGOE Annie GBR
BONGIORNI Anna ITA
MOSLER Sonja GER
RAZOR Bianca ROU


BOYS MEDLEY RELAY

1 AME Americas 0.196 1:51.38
DOS SANTOS Caio BRA
SKEEN Odane JAM
GLASS Najee USA
SANTOS Luguelin DOM

2 EUR Europe 0.185 1:52.11
BOLARINWA David GBR
KLUCZYNSKI Tomasz POL
LORENZI Marco ITA
UGLOV Nikita RUS

3 OCE Oceania 0.227 1:52.71
NAIVALU Lepani FIJ
RIVAN John PNG
HOUGH Nicholas AUS
WILLIAMS Raheen AUS

25th Aug 2010
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773
Total Visitors: