Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association

Day 1 & 2


Highlighted performance

FROM DAY 2

    Boys Pole Vault Junior – New NR/PB/SB/CR by Chan, Sheng Yao 18 HCI 4.91m. Old NR 4.90m. Old PB 4.82m. Old CR 4.60m.

    Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior – New CR by Pereira Veronica, Shanti 18 RP 24.77 1.5m/s. Old CR was 25.10.

    Boys Discus Throw (1kg) Developmental – New CR by Leong, Alfred 14 HCI 47.32m. Old CR was 45.69m.

    Girls 3000 Meter Run Developmental – New CR by Yap Yin Xiu, Joyce 14 CG 12:24.19. Old CR was 14:07.67.

    Boys 800 Meter Run Developmental – New CR by Lian, Nicholas Yoc 14 CCHM 2:16.61. Old CR was 2:22.95.

    Girls Discus Throw (1kg) Junior – New CR by Long, Alicia 18 HCIC 32.73m. Old CR was 31.32m.

    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (0.762m) Youth – New CR by Ong, Jing Rong Ker 17 Unattached 14.59 0.1m/s. Old CR was 15.10.

    Boys 100 Meter Hurdles (0.838m) Developmental – New CR by Chong, Wei Guan 14 SSP 14.49 0.1m/s. Old CR was 14.65.

    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (0.838m) Junior – New CR by Bte Zaini, Nur Izlyn 16 SSP 15.07 0.4m/s. Old CR was 15.21.

    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (0.991m) Junior – New CR by Ang, Dinghui 18 RIJC 14.51 1.6m/s. Old CR was 14.55.

    Girls 400 Meter Hurdles (0.762m) Youth – New CR by Ng, Jia Yi 16 CCS 1:06.45. Old CR was 1:08.49.

    Boys 400 Meter Hurdles (0.838m) Developmental – New CR by Toh, Isaac 14 Raffles Institution 1:01.93. Old CR was 1:06.52.

    Boys Triple Jump Junior – New CR by Chan, Zhe Ying 18 CJC 12.59m 0.4m/s. Old CR was 12.10m.

FROM DAY 1

    Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior – New CR by Pereira Veronica, Shanti 18 RP 11.91 1.1m/s. Improvement by 0.14s. Also 0.03s away from breaking NR.

    Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior – New CR/PB by Zubin Percy, Muncherji 48.74s during his heats. Old CR was 49.40s, 1985 by S. Pandian

    Boys Shot Put (4kg) Developmental – New CR by Koh, Evan 14 HCI 14.38m. Improvement by 32cm.

    Girls 100 Meter Dash Developmental – New CR by Kashful Anwar, Ismi Zakiah 14 SSP 12.95s 1.3m/s. Improvement by 0.03s.

    Girls 400 Meter Run Developmental – New CR by Fandi, Iman 14 SSP 1:04.16. Improvement by 0.85s.


Qualifiers

FROM DAY 2

Competition Event Qualifying Mark Result Name Affiliation Age Competition
AAQ YOG (Thailand) 100m hurdles girls 0.762m 14.95s 14.59 0.1m/s (F)
14.87s 0.1m/s (H)
Ong, Jing Rong Kerstin SSP 17 SYJAC
AAQ YOG (Thailand) Pole vault boys 4.20m 4.20m Huan, Jun Kai, Dylan SSP 17 SYJAC
AAQ YOG (Thailand) 400m hurdles boys 0.838m 57.20s 56.50s Ow Yeong, Wei Bin HCI 16 SYJAC
AAQ YOG (Thailand) 400m hurdles girls 0.762m 72.85s 72.10 Lek, Jaslyn RIJC 17 SYJAC
AAQ YOG (Thailand) 400m hurdles girls 0.762m 72.85s 69.99 (F)
71.33s (H)
Goh, Celeste SSP 15 SYJAC
AAQ YOG (Thailand) 400m hurdles girls 0.762m 72.85s 66.45s (H)
68.28s (F)
Ng, Jia Yi CCS 16 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) 400m hurdles girls 0.762m 67.50s 66.45s Ng, Jia Yi CCS 16 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) Pole vault men 4.20m 4.91m Chan, Sheng Yao HCI 18 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) Pole vault men 4.20m 4.30m Koh, Aaron HCI 19 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) Pole vault men 4.20m 4.20m Huan, Jun Kai, Dylan SSP 17 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) Pole vault women 2.90m 2.90m Chang, An Zi HCI 17 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) 200m men 22.00s 21.83s 1.9m/s Bin Asmin, Mohd Naqib RP 19 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) 200m women 25.73s 25.65s 1.5m/s D/O Chandran, Kugapriya SSP 16 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) 200m women 25.73s 24.77s 1.5m/s Pereira Veronica, Shanti RP 18 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) 100m hurdles women 0.838m 15.30s 15.07s 0.4m/s (F)
15.22s 0.0m/s (H)
Zani, Nur Izlyn SSP 16 SYJAC

FROM DAY 1

Competition Event Qualifying Mark Result Name Affiliation Age Competition
AAQ YOG (Thailand) High jump girls 1.55m 1.60m Cheong, May Chi, V WAC 17 SYJAC
Asian Junior (Taiwan) 100m women 12.24s 11.91s 1.1m/s Pereira Veronica, Shanti RP 18 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) Javelin boys 700g 29.08m 44.79m Chong, Weng Teng RIJC 17 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) Javelin boys 700g 29.08m 44.03m Daniel, Lim SJI 16 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) Javelin boys 700g 29.08m 45.33m Tan, Gerald HCIC 17 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) Javelin boys 700g 29.08m 44.64m Puay, Shaun Yu HCIC 17 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) Javelin boys 700g 29.08m 39.83m Tirunavukarasu, Bh RIJC 17 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) High jump girls 1.55m 1.60m Cheong, May Chi, V WAC 17 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) High jump boys 1.75m 1.91m Wong, Bryan RI 16 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) High jump boys 1.75m 1.83m Challander, Blazer RI 17 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) High jump boys 1.75m 1.83m Chin, Samuel RI 17 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) High jump boys 1.75m 1.80m Wong, Kar Fei CH 16 SYJAC
SEA Youth (Myanmar) High jump boys 1.75m 1.80m Ong, Sim Hao HCI 16 SYJAC

 


Related links:
40th Singapore Youth & Junior Athletics Championships 2014 page

singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773 / UEN: S63SS0015L
Total Visitors: