Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha
Filed under Local


Event: Day 6 of 6
Date: 23rd August 2010, Monday
Location: Bishan Stadium
Status: Final stages


Credit: Results obtained via YOG website. Logos used belongs to SYOG.
Note: Video downloads are for personal viewing only. It belongs to IOC and SYOG, and may not be used for broadcast, publication, or any other commercial purposes under any circumstances, whether on the internet or otherwise.


9:00 – Girls Hammer B Final

Download video Girls Hammer B Final

1 336 JAMES Louisa GBR 5 JUL 1994 52.81 53.21 52.96 52.85 53.21
2 545 RATCLIFFE Julia NZL 14 JUL 1993 x 50.49 x 50.08 50.49
3 250 FUENTES DIAZ Marianne CUB 10 FEB 1994 x x x 49.59 49.59
4 296 NEVADO Jennifer ESP 6 JUL 1993 x 48.03 48.55 46.73 48.55
5 408 MASSOBRIO Francesca ITA 9 JUL 1993 x x 47.85 48.43 48.43
6 686 GUEDDAH Nabiha TUN 2 MAR 1994 47.95 47.05 45.27 x 47.95
286 METWALY Ashrakt EGY 5 MAY 1993 DNS
551 MIRANDA Paola PAR 5 JUL 1994 DNS


9:05 – Boys Pole Vault B Final

Download video Boys Pole Vault B Final

1 586 CELLIERS Migael RSA 25 APR 1993 4.60 PB
2 732 WATSON Reese USA 8 OCT 1993 4.50
3 124 CROSS Brodie AUS 3 APR 1994 4.50
4 260 HONKA Ondrej CZE 13 MAY 1993 4.30
5 494 MEHAMED M. Fahme Zamzam MAS 6 APR 1993 4.20
6 668 CHEN Hsiao-Wei TPE 8 OCT 1994 4.20
694 SUNGUR Umit TUR 26 FEB 1994 NM
517 THESEE Abel MRI 11 SEP 1993 NM


9:25 – Girls 2000m SC B Final

Download video Girls 2000m SC B Final

1 320 HABOLD Nina FRA 19 MAY 1993 2 6:51.05 PB
2 492 TIJANI Ouafa MAR 10 FEB 1993 4 6:54.10 PB
3 561 DULAK Katarzyna POL 28 MAR 1993 1 7:00.64
4 209 HAYWARD Katelyn CAN 19 DEC 1994 5 7:05.75
5 579 LOGHIN Dana ROU 23 OCT 1994 7 7:08.51
6 107 MADOUI Nabila ALG 27 MAR 1993 3 7:14.34
7 541 HANSEN Jenna NZL 16 JUL 1993 6 8:03.65
Intermediate Times 1000m 3:27.24 561 DULAK Katarzyna (POL)


9:40 – Girls Triple Jump A Final

Download video Girls Triple Jump A Final

1 650 SAGNIA Khadijatou SWE 20 APR 1994 13.56 +0.4 PB
2 319 GALLE Sokhna FRA 23 APR 1994 13.04 -0.1
3 701 ALEKSANDROVA Ganna UKR 11 JUL 1993 12.64 -0.1
4 420 FARQUARSON Rochelle JAM 16 JAN 1993 12.57 +1.2 SB
5 245 IKIC Ines CRO 3 FEB 1993 12.54 +0.2
6 298 RAMOS Ariadna ESP 5 JAN 1994 12.43 +1.6
7 735 BAYKOVA Anastasiya UZB 26 SEP 1993 12.39 0.0
634 RAICKOVIC Sandra SRB 19 APR 1993 x NM


9:40 – Girls Triple Jump B Final

Download video Girls Triple Jump B Final

1 477 DZINDZALETAITE Dovile LTU 14 JUL 1993 12.40 0.0
2 502 RANGEL Ivonne MEX 24 AUG 1993 12.31 0.0
3 674 TSAI Chia-Lun TPE 17 JAN 1993 11.94 0.0
4 737 NGUYEN Thi Tuoi VIE 18 APR 1993 11.81 0.0
5 351 DIECKMANN Julia GER 11 JUL 1993 11.62 0.0
587 DA ROCHA Valentina RSA 22 OCT 1993 DNS


9:45 – Boys 2000m SC B Final

Download video Boys 2000m SC B Final

1 468 BURHAN Ahmed KSA 21 JUN 1993 1 5:48.81 PB
2 342 SEDDON Zak GBR 28 JUN 1994 4 5:52.13 PB
3 295 MORCILLO David ESP 30 SEP 1993 6 5:57.52 PB
4 126 GWYNNE Grant AUS 7 MAY 1993 3 6:18.41
5 582 ROSU Laurentiu ROU 24 JUL 1994 5 6:25.15
6 688 SALHI Bacem TUN 14 FEB 1993 2 6:39.07
188 ETCHECHURY Ioran BRA 24 JAN 1993 7 DNS
Intermediate Times 1000m 2:51.21 468 BURHAN Ahmed (KSA)


10:05 – Girls 1000m B Final

Download video Girls 1000m B Final

1 488 EL BEHRAOUI Manal MAR 6 JAN 1994 15 2:53.87
2 179 GEORGE Winnie BOT 7 MAR 1993 9 2:55.46
3 254 SOTOLONGO GARCIA Dayrina CUB 17 AUG 1993 12 2:56.74
4 384 STRAKER Jevina GUY 29 MAR 1994 2 2:57.41
5 618 RAJA Ranjitha SIN 27 DEC 1994 3 3:03.90
6 216 MINDA Mitsou CHA 1 OCT 1994 6 3:04.35 SB
7 522 MYINT Swe Li Myint MYA 24 JUN 1993 1 3:09.58
8 161 BEAN Taylor BER 2 SEP 1993 5 3:11.46
9 153 BUKURU Francine BDI 17 JUN 1993 4 3:12.59 PB
10 472 SHUSHAN Entisar LBA 14 JUN 1994 10 3:13.21
11 272 ALEXANDER Kaysanda DMA 7 OCT 1993 8 3:14.91
12 742 SHARAF ADDIN Belqes YEM 1 JUL 1994 13 3:41.99
203 GUELA Christelle CAF 27 NOV 1993 7 DNF
269 ABDI Saredo DJI 6 FEB 1994 11 DNS
385 DEROSE Beatrice HAI 2 AUG 1994 14 DNS
518 FALL Aicha MTN 6 MAY 1993 16 DNS
Intermediate Times 400m 1:05.85 488 EL BEHRAOUI Manal (MAR)
800m 2:18.69 488 EL BEHRAOUI Manal (MAR)


10:10 – Boys Hammer B Final

Download video Boys Hammer B Final

1 500 DEL REAL Diego MEX 6 MAR 1994 65.48 66.21 x 69.66 69.66
2 333 ELKINS Andrew GBR 25 MAY 1993 64.58 65.35 65.61 67.77 67.77
3 665 BAROTOV Abduqodir TJK 31 MAY 1993 65.92 62.44 x 64.09 65.92
4 313 LAHTINEN Ilmari FIN 12 OCT 1993 64.72 x x x 64.72
5 262 PUMR Jaromir CZE 10 JUL 1993 63.78 x 62.71 x 63.78
6 594 MINNIE Stiaan RSA 8 JUN 1993 54.65 62.11 63.30 x 63.30
710 REGEDA Sergiy UKR 6 FEB 1994 x x x x NM


10:15 – Girls 1000m A Final

Download video Girls 1000m A Final

1 303 ASHAME Tizita ETH 13 JUL 1993 3 2:43.24 PB
2 644 SCHLAEPFER Andrina SUI 5 MAY 1993 1 2:43.84
3 454 MUTHEE Damaris KEN 25 MAR 1994 7 2:45.42 PB
4 714 TKACHUK Anastasiya UKR 20 APR 1993 8 2:45.96
5 122 BLUNDELL Jenny AUS 9 MAY 1994 2 2:46.82
6 341 PEEL Georgia GBR 26 MAY 1994 4 2:49.56
7 359 KLEIN Hanna GER 6 APR 1993 5 2:51.40
8 592 MAKHAFOLA Thato RSA 10 APR 1994 6 2:52.65
9 440 NISHIWAKI Mai JPN 9 FEB 1993 14 2:54.39
10 102 PHILBERT Vanessa AHO 4 JAN 1994 17 2:54.99
11 276 MANCEBO Maria DOM 29 AUG 1993 13 2:55.16
12 721 FRANCIS Claudia USA 14 NOV 1993 11 2:55.73
13 690 DOLEK Esin Bahar TUR 30 SEP 1993 12 2:57.73
14 365 LUONAB Rita GHA 22 MAR 1993 15 2:58.26
15 667 ADJODI Pouwedeou TOG 27 JUL 1994 10 3:00.52
16 523 HANDYENE Julia NAM 14 AUG 1993 9 3:00.64
17 346 AYENE NVO Marina GEQ 12 JUN 1993 16 3:05.17
Intermediate Times 400m 1:04.16 303 ASHAME Tizita (ETH)
800m 2:10.64 303 ASHAME Tizita (ETH)


10:38 – Girls 400m H B Final

Download video Girls 400m H B Final

1 641 ELSAYED Tasabih SUD 17 MAR 1994 1 0.226 1:01.13
2 263 REHOUNKOVA Nikola CZE 29 JUL 1993 4 0.239 1:01.35 PB
3 450 ZAIKO Marina KAZ 17 JAN 1993 5 0.213 1:01.42 PB
4 682 BARKAOUI Abir TUN 28 JUL 1993 6 0.280 1:03.90
5 116 CASETTA Belen ARG 26 SEP 1994 3 0.230 1:04.34
6 334 FITZPATRICK Abi GBR 10 JUN 1993 8 0.271 1:05.61
7 418 WARNER Tarikah IVB 23 OCT 1993 7 1:07.25
8 197 MAHUSIN Maziah BRU 18 MAR 1993 2 0.211 1:10.56


10:50 – Girls 400m H A Final

Download video Girls 400m H A Final

1 318 CHABOUDEZ Aurelie FRA 9 MAY 1993 5 0.235 58.41 PB
2 268 TROEST Stina DEN 17 JAN 1994 6 0.206 58.88 PB
3 705 KOLESNYCHENKO Olena UKR 3 JUN 1993 3 0.230 59.25
4 211 LEWIS Brittany CAN 4 MAR 1993 7 0.321 59.86 PB
5 625 MISMAS Marusa SLO 24 OCT 1994 2 0.210 1:00.69
6 717 BRYANT BROCK Amber USA 10 AUG 1994 4 0.229 1:00.72
7 677 CUMBERBATCH Gabriela TRI 19 JUL 1993 8 0.262 1:01.93
8 190 HABITZREITER Natania BRA 17 SEP 1993 1 0.279 1:02.44


19:00 – Girls Hammer A Final

Download video Girls Hammer A Final

1 323 SEDYKH Alexia FRA 13 SEP 1993 x x 59.08 x 59.08
2 171 NAVAHRODSKAYA Alena BLR 11 MAY 1993 53.39 x 56.02 57.34 57.34
3 231 XIA Youlian CHN 4 AUG 1993 55.38 55.88 54.38 56.62 56.62
4 565 MALINOWSKA Sandra POL 31 JUL 1993 52.69 x x 50.55 52.69
5 312 KOIVU Junia FIN 8 JUN 1993 51.41 52.19 x x 52.19
6 578 LAZAR FAZECAS Bianca ROU 24 FEB 1993 x x 43.07 51.28 51.28
7 388 FERTIG Fruzsina HUN 2 SEP 1993 x 51.01 49.73 x 51.01
8 715 ASHE Shelby USA 13 MAR 1993 x 49.16 x 48.63 49.16
9 372 PROSKYNITOPOULOU Agapi GRE 3 SEP 1993 x 48.76 47.98 48.29 48.76


19:05 – Boys Pole Vault A Final

Download video Boys Pole Vault A Final

4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
1 299 SALAS Didac ESP 19 MAY 1993 – – o o o xo xxx 5.05 PB
2 183 DA SILVA Thiago BRA 16 DEC 1993 – o xo o o xo xxx 5.05 PB
3 368 CHRYSANTHOPOULOS T. GRE 21 JUN 1993 – o o o o xx- x 4.95 PB
4 354 EFFEROTH Jonas GER 3 FEB 1993 – – o o xxx 4.85
4 652 SVARD JACOBSSON Melker SWE 8 JAN 1994 – – – o xxx 4.85
6 157 ART Arnaud BEL 28 JAN 1993 – – xo xo xxx 4.85
7 445 TANAKA Wataru JPN 7 NOV 1993 – – o xxx 4.70
8 244 HORVAT Ivan CRO 17 AUG 1993 – – xxo xxx 4.70


19:20 – Boys 400m H C Final

Download video Boys 400m H C Final

1 437 NARUSE Genki JPN 19 MAY 1993 6 0.264 52.86
2 104 AMOUR Sofiane ALG 4 JUL 1993 5 0.203 54.47 PB
3 740 AL-OMAISI Mohammed YEM 1 AUG 1994 4 0.219 1:11.66
719 COLEMAN Gregory USA 24 JUL 1993 3 DNS
469 KARAM Yousef KUW 15 JUL 1993 2 DNS


19:27 – Boys 400m H B Final

Download video Boys 400m H B Final

1 585 BURGER Schalk RSA 20 FEB 1993 5 0.193 52.39
2 151 MALONEY Tramaine BAR 1 JUN 1994 6 0.206 53.20 PB
3 146 NEWBOLD Stephen BAH 5 AUG 1994 3 0.201 53.20
4 642 MOHAMED Ali SUD 11 MAR 1994 4 0.471 54.57
5 243 DRUMMOND Gerald CRC 5 SEP 1994 2 0.262 54.83


19:40 – Boys 400m H A Final

Download video Boys 400m H A Final

1 255 SOTOMAYOR LARA Norge CUB 26 APR 1993 5 0.221 50.69
2 395 DURGESH Kumar IND 20 APR 1994 4 0.254 50.81 PB
3 456 MUTUNGA William Mbevi KEN 17 SEP 1993 7 0.317 51.23 PB
4 355 FRANZ Felix GER 6 MAY 1993 8 0.221 51.60
5 290 GONZALEZ Enrique ESP 21 FEB 1993 2 0.183 52.35
6 137 WILLIAMS Raheen AUS 9 JUN 1993 1 0.249 52.38 PB
314 MORO Oskari FIN 31 JAN 1993 6 0.171 DQ R 168.7a hurdle fault (trailing leg)
466 ALGHAMDI Ali KSA 11 JUN 1993 3 DNS


19:45 – Boys Triple Jump A Final

Download video Boys Triple Jump A Final

1 249 FABAR SANCHEZ Radame CUB 15 MAY 1993 16.37 -0.3 PB
2 220 FU Haitao CHN 13 JAN 1993 16.14 -0.1 PB
3 201 TSONOV Georgi BUL 2 MAY 1993 15.80 0.0
4 713 STROKAN Yevgen UKR 12 MAR 1993 15.71 -0.1
5 192 OLIVEIRA Paulo BRA 1 JUN 1993 15.63 -0.3 PB
6 736 KURBANOV Ruslan UZB 10 FEB 1993 15.48 +0.1
7 515 PAUL Marty Loic Darren MRI 19 APR 1993 14.89 +0.2
8 366 NYAMADI Atsu GHA 1 JUN 1994 14.51 -0.3


19:45 – Boys Triple Jump B Final

Download video Boys Triple Jump B Final

1 144 MINNS Lathone BAH 10 MAR 1994 14.86 0.0
2 376 TSIOKOS Nikolaos GRE 4 MAY 1993 14.80 +0.1
3 467 ALKHALAF Hussain KSA 11 JUN 1993 14.79 +0.3
4 695 TUZEN Musa TUR 30 AUG 1994 14.30 +0.3
5 173 RABTSEVICH Yauhen BLR 28 APR 1993 14.06 +0.2
562 JOZEFOWICZ Adrian POL 19 JUN 1993 DNS


19:55 – Girls 2000m SC A Final

Download video Girls 2000m SC A Final

1 457 NYAMBURA Virginia KEN 20 JUL 1993 2 6:29.97 PB
2 307 TSENGA Tsehynesh ETH 29 JAN 1993 4 6:37.81
3 709 RAITA Oksana UKR 5 MAR 1993 1 6:41.49 PB
4 223 LI Lijiao CHN 6 OCT 1994 5 6:55.20
5 496 CRAVCENCO Doina MDA 28 MAY 1993 3 6:55.20 PB
6 182 DA SILVA July BRA 27 OCT 1994 6 6:56.00 PB
7 172 PUZAKOVA Anastasiya BLR 12 DEC 1993 8 7:55.18
689 SIOUD Nour TUN 27 MAR 1993 7 DNF
Intermediate Times 1000m 3:15.74 307 TSENGA Tsehynesh (ETH)


20:10 – Boys Hammer A Final

Download video Boys Hammer A Final

1 226 LIU Binbin CHN 18 MAR 1993 70.82 73.57 x 73.99 73.99 PB
2 259 POURSANIDIS Alexandros CYP 23 JAN 1993 63.16 65.91 70.30 x 70.30
3 392 TOREKY Balazs HUN 30 JUN 1993 67.70 x 70.13 66.50 70.13
4 559 DOBKOWSKI Sebastian POL 16 APR 1993 61.83 67.53 68.71 69.54 69.54
5 482 SEDYS Martynas LTU 3 MAY 1993 62.71 x 63.48 68.57 68.57
6 283 IBRAHIM Eslam EGY 23 JUL 1994 x x 63.75 x 63.75
7 247 CRUZ GARCIA Daniel Alejandro CUB 17 APR 1993 x 61.70 62.42 x 62.42
8 370 FYLLADITAKIS Nektarios GRE 5 FEB 1993 x x x 57.59 57.59


20:15 – Boys 2000m SC A Final

Download video Boys 2000m SC A Final

1 455 MUTUKU Peter Matheka KEN 12 JAN 1994 1 5:37.63 PB
2 304 FAYISA Habtamu ETH 19 APR 1993 5 5:39.10
3 698 KIPROTICH Zakaria UGA 28 FEB 1994 4 5:41.25 PB
4 108 TABTI Bilal ALG 7 JUN 1993 7 5:44.34 PB
5 639 DAIFALLA Yousif SUD 1 JAN 1994 3 5:45.84 PB
6 741 ELAYAH Waleed YEM 12 NOV 1993 6 5:45.87 PB
7 281 ATTIATALLA Salem EGY 1 OCT 1993 2 5:49.03
8 734 WONG Daniel USA 19 AUG 1993 8 5:57.29 PB
Intermediate Times 1000m 2:53.07 304 FAYISA Habtamu (ETH)


20:40 – Girls Medley Relay Final

Download video Girls Medley Relay Final

1 AME Americas 4 0.190 2:05.62
725 JACOBS Myasia USA
142 GAITHER Tynia BAH
140 BROWN Rashan BAH
728 REYNOLDS Robin USA

2 AFR Africa 3 0.186 2:06.19
535 OMAKA Josephine NGR
532 NWAKWE Nkiruka Florence NGR
595 NEUHOFF Izelle RSA
528 ABOGUNLOKO Bukola NGR

3 EUR Europe 5 0.199 2:07.59
343 TAGOE Annie GBR
404 BONGIORNI Anna ITA
362 MOSLER Sonja GER
580 RAZOR Bianca ROU

4 OCE Oceania 2 0.201 2:13.96
128 JENNEKE Michelle AUS
123 BRENNAN Monica AUS
539 BOWERING-SCOTT Hazel NZL
122 BLUNDELL Jenny AUS

5 ASI Asia 6 0.181 2:15.01
617 LIANG Wei SIN
673 LIAO Ching-Hsien TPE
450 ZAIKO Marina KAZ
446 MIKHINA Elina KAZ


21:00 – Boys Medley Relay Final

Download video Boys Medley Relay Final

1 AME Americas 5 0.196 1:51.38
187 DOS SANTOS Caio BRA
429 SKEEN Odane JAM
722 GLASS Najee USA
277 SANTOS Luguelin DOM

2 EUR Europe 4 0.185 1:52.11
331 BOLARINWA David GBR
563 KLUCZYNSKI Tomasz POL
406 LORENZI Marco ITA
608 UGLOV Nikita RUS

3 OCE Oceania 6 0.227 1:52.71
308 NAIVALU Lepani FIJ
557 RIVAN John PNG
127 HOUGH Nicholas AUS
137 WILLIAMS Raheen AUS

4 AFR Africa 2 0.218 1:53.45
745 MUTANGA Tinashe Samuel ZIM
531 NMAJU Okeudo Jonathan NGR
453 KISHOYAN Alfas KEN
590 GREYLING Ruan RSA

5 ASI Asia 3 0.173 1:54.14
438 NASHIMOTO Masaki JPN
232 XIE Zhenye CHN
464 ABKAR Abdullah KSA
460 CHOI Dongbaek KOR

24th Aug 2010
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773
Total Visitors: