Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha
Filed under Local


Event: Day 5 of 6
Date: 22nd August 2010, Sunday
Location: Bishan Stadium
Status: Final stages


Credit: Results obtained via YOG website. Logos used belongs to SYOG.


9:00 – Boys Javelin B Final

1 311 KETO Tuomas FIN 30 AUG 1994 63.06 64.10 78.03 66.27 78.03 PB
2 706 KUSHNIRUK Yuriy UKR 6 DEC 1994 x 61.62 70.80 70.94 70.94
3 497 GLUSCO Evgheni MDA 21 JUL 1993 69.75 x x 66.10 69.75 PB
4 670 CHENG Chao-Tsun TPE 17 OCT 1993 61.19 x x 65.94 65.94
5 130 LANG Elliott AUS 27 FEB 1994 65.24 60.93 65.91 63.18 65.91
6 448 PODTSUK Vladislav KAZ 26 JUN 1993 56.11 62.61 59.26 63.87 63.87
7 301 PIHO Joosep EST 7 JUL 1993 57.31 37.02 x x 57.31


9:05 – Girls Shot Put B Final

1 364 URBANIAK Katinka GER 30 MAY 1994 13.49 13.89 13.68 14.15 14.15
2 434 MATSUDA Shoko JPN 6 JUL 1993 13.33 13.51 x 13.53 13.53
3 672 LAI Li-Chun TPE 15 DEC 1993 x 13.24 13.18 13.40 13.40
4 133 RAI Prabhjot AUS 10 FEB 1993 13.23 13.19 x 13.30 13.30
5 205 CHIN Rayann CAN 3 APR 1993 11.74 12.64 12.29 x 12.64
6 193 PAVANATTO Saionara BRA 14 FEB 1994 11.92 11.75 x 11.77 11.92
7 147 WILLIAMS Raquel BAH 1 JAN 1993 11.15 11.79 11.86 x 11.86


9:10 – Girls High Jump B Final

1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
1 676 WU Meng-Chia TPE 12 SEP 1994 – o xo o o xxo xxx 1.78 =SB
2 349 BRENNER Melina GER 28 JUN 1993 – o xo o o xxx 1.75
3 387 CZUTH Reka HUN 27 JUN 1994 o o o xo xxx 1.72
4 300 SHLEGEL Priscilla ESP 29 AUG 1993 o o xo xxo xxx 1.72
5 386 FUNG Wai Yee HKG 28 MAR 1994 o o xxx 1.65
422 HALL Shanice JAM 21 JUL 1993 – DNS


9:15 – Girls 3000m B Final

1 609 MUREKATETE Jacqueline RWA 1 FEB 1993 3 9:55.83
2 547 UTTLEY Anna-Lisa NZL 7 MAR 1993 6 10:07.63
3 154 INAMAHORO Devote BDI 14 APR 1994 2 10:15.49
4 658 SULE Neema Emanuel TAN 18 JUN 1994 9 10:22.73
5 207 EDWARDS Gabrielle CAN 27 MAR 1994 7 10:32.66
6 475 MOETI Mpho Cecilia LES 2 SEP 1993 4 10:45.40 PB
7 112 FRANCIS Kenryca Shenika ANT 22 MAY 1993 5 11:11.11
270 ALI Zourha DJI 23 NOV 1994 8 DNS
526 BUDHA Bishwa Rupa NEP 23 MAR 1994 10 DNS
553 INGA Charo PER 16 SEP 1993 1 DNS
Intermediate Times 1000m 3:09.35 658 SULE Neema Emanuel (TAN)
2000m 6:37.61 658 SULE Neema Emanuel (TAN)


9:40 – Boys 3000m B Final

1 638 ADAM Abdelmunaim SUD 1 JAN 1993 4 8:27.19
2 155 NDIKUMANA Zabulon BDI 12 DEC 1993 11 8:28.76 PB
3 106 CHENITI Amin ALG 22 MAY 1993 3 8:32.85 PB
4 530 GWOM Emmanuel Gyang NGR 13 AUG 1993 10 8:49.68
5 115 BRUNO Federico ARG 18 JUN 1993 8 8:58.63
6 538 ALI Mohamed NZL 1 JUL 1993 9 9:01.03
7 210 KICHUK Eamonn CAN 18 APR 1994 6 9:25.90
271 HOUFFANEH Aboubaker Sougueh DJI 24 OCT 1993 2 DNS
519 KHATTAT Saleck MTN 12 JAN 1993 5 DNS
666 PINTO DE CARVALHO Ribeiro TLS 2 FEB 1993 1 DNS
204 SOM Samphors CAM 1 JAN 1993 7 DNS
Intermediate Times 1000m 2:47.43 530 GWOM Emmanuel Gyang (NGR)
2000m 5:43.31 155 NDIKUMANA Zabulon (BDI)


10:00 – Boys Long Jump A Final

1 187 DOS SANTOS Caio BRA 24 MAR 1993 7.69
2 433 MATSUBARA Sho JPN 19 APR 1993 7.65 -0.1 PB
3 597 PIENAAR Rudolph RSA 23 DEC 1993 7.53 PB
4 248 DURAN LLAMO Yunier CUB 22 MAY 1993 7.41
5 267 TRAJKOVSKI Andreas DEN 18 MAR 1993 7.33
6 693 PILIKOGLU Toros TUR 21 MAR 1993 7.29
7 603 MORGUNOV Sergey RUS 9 FEB 1993 7.08
8 222 HUANG Haibing CHN 23 FEB 1993 6.85


10:00 – Boys Long Jump B Final

1 700 ADAMCHUK Vadym UKR 30 MAY 1994 7.12
2 129 JENNER Kurt AUS 7 JUL 1993 7.08
3 534 OLAJIDE Abiola NGR 8 JUL 1993 7.03
4 462 JUNG Haein KOR 14 JUL 1993 6.81
5 550 MOSQUERA Juan PAN 29 JAN 1994 4.37
117 MONJE CERINO Leandro ARG 3 NOV 1993 DNS
411 PAGAN Riccardo ITA 31 JUL 1994 DNS


10:05 – Boys 1000m B Final

1 156 NIBAFASHA Patrick BDI 5 SEP 1993 5 2:27.16 PB
2 136 WHITEHEAD Rick AUS 29 APR 1993 8 2:27.20 PB
3 635 HERATH Indunil SRI 27 MAR 1993 1 2:27.57 PB
4 219 PEIRANO Alejandro CHI 11 MAR 1993 2 2:28.58 PB
5 443 TAKADA Koki JPN 13 JUN 1993 3 2:29.29
6 614 DEVARAJ Zachary Ryan SIN 7 OCT 1994 4 2:31.75 PB
7 111 REIS Nelson ANG 19 OCT 1993 7 2:33.74 PB
8 544 MATHAS Brad NZL 24 JUN 1993 9 2:34.47 PB
9 632 KULOW Abdulahi SOM 5 SEP 1994 6 2:34.47
554 HAMMODA Nour Aldin PLE 6 APR 1993 10 DNS
Intermediate Times 400m 59.48 219 PEIRANO Alejandro (CHI)
800m 1:58.74 136 WHITEHEAD Rick (AUS)


10:10 – Girls Javelin B Final

1 442 OKUMURA Tsukasa JPN 27 OCT 1993 41.87 46.24 44.09 45.17 46.24 SB
2 485 PLEIMLING Noemie LUX 27 AUG 1993 40.84 46.20 45.64 43.42 46.20
3 675 WEN Chia-Jung TPE 16 MAY 1993 42.27 44.61 43.35 44.96 44.96
4 228 PENG Juanhong CHN 8 AUG 1993 41.67 44.53 43.11 41.13 44.53
5 410 MOLARDI Roberta ITA 2 JUN 1993 40.90 x 42.52 43.90 43.90
6 280 AFIFI Noha EGY 19 JAN 1993 37.74 35.48 37.99 38.92 38.92
7 683 BEN SALEM Ameni TUN 16 JUN 1993 36.46 33.44 31.76 32.84 36.46


10:15 – Boys Shot Put B Final

1 479 JUSIS Mantas LTU 20 FEB 1993 18.61 x 18.96 18.89 18.96
2 653 VESTLUND Oscar SWE 27 APR 1993 17.30 18.93 x 17.81 18.93 PB
3 374 SENIKIDIS Dimitrios GRE 29 JAN 1993 18.18 18.47 17.97 18.50 18.50
4 297 NOGUERA Alejandro ESP 11 MAR 1993 17.89 x 18.40 x 18.40
5 533 NWOYE Ifeanyi Augustine NGR 21 NOV 1993 17.74 18.08 18.22 x 18.22 PB
6 426 MILLER Ashinia JAM 6 JUN 1993 17.15 17.63 17.76 x 17.76
7 708 OSTROVSKYY Dmytro UKR 15 APR 1994 17.31 17.47 x x 17.47
8 659 BUMROONG Panyawut THA 2 JUN 1993 16.03 16.04 x x 16.04


10:20 – Boys 1000m A Final

1 305 GELETO Mohammed ETH 14 JAN 1994 2 2:19.54 PB
2 575 DRIOUCH Hamza QAT 16 NOV 1994 1 2:21.25
3 335 GRICE Charlie GBR 7 NOV 1993 6 2:21.85 PB
4 287 JORJO Chuchu ERI 5 APR 1993 5 2:22.00
5 180 CUNHA Joseilton BRA 1 MAR 1993 10 2:24.14 PB
6 285 MANSOUR Ahmed EGY 2 MAR 1993 9 2:24.22
7 626 RUDOLF Zan SLO 9 MAY 1993 3 2:24.24 PB
8 400 ENGLISH Mark IRL 18 MAR 1993 7 2:24.95
9 637 ABDELRAHMAN Elnazer SUD 1 JAN 1994 11 2:29.79
10 152 MASCOLL Anthonio BAR 17 JAN 1993 8 2:37.14
490 LABALI Abdelhadi MAR 26 APR 1993 4 DQ R 163.3b breakline infringement
Intermediate Times 400m 53.70 637 ABDELRAHMAN Elnazer (SUD)
800m 1:53.15 305 GELETO Mohammed (ETH)


10:35 – Girls 200m C Final

Wind: +0.5m/s
1 329 JATTA Binta GAM 1 JAN 1993 5 0.320 26.45
2 622 BARRIE Nenneh SLE 10 JAN 1994 6 0.256 27.92
3 536 AKUA Thrixeena NRU 4 MAR 1994 3 30.08
629 KUKAPI Noelyn SOL 12 DEC 1993 7 DNS
520 M BODJ Aichetou Kone MTN 4 APR 1993 4 DNS
253 RIBEAUX Yaneisi CUB 5 SEP 1993 2 DNS


10:42 – Girls 200m B Final

Wind: +0.2m/s
1 150 HUSBANDS Shavonne BAR 24 OCT 1994 4 0.265 24.58 PB
2 378 FORTUNE Lucy Nasha GRN 1 JUN 1994 5 0.181 24.63
3 605 REHZHINA Ekaterina RUS 18 OCT 1994 3 0.182 24.70
4 321 LETURGEZ Coralie FRA 22 MAR 1993 6 0.212 25.05
5 539 BOWERING-SCOTT Hazel NZL 1 APR 1993 7 0.197 25.35
6 613 ATHANASE Marie-Michelle SEY 29 SEP 1993 2 0.216 26.44 PB


10:49 – Girls 200m A Final

Wind: +0.7m/s
1 532 NWAKWE Nkiruka Florence NGR 28 JUL 1994 3 0.217 23.46 PB
2 142 GAITHER Tynia BAH 16 MAR 1993 6 0.185 23.68 PB
3 720 EKPONE Olivia USA 5 JAN 1993 5 0.161 23.75 PB
4 423 JACKSON Shericka JAM 16 JUL 1994 4 0.192 24.08
5 200 OKOLIE Karin BUL 1 MAY 1994 8 0.219 24.34 PB
6 208 FOFANAH Isatu CAN 13 APR 1993 7 0.185 24.42 PB
7 404 BONGIORNI Anna ITA 15 SEP 1993 2 0.201 24.53
8 123 BRENNAN Monica AUS 22 JAN 1994 1 0.235 24.83


19:00 – Boys Javelin A Final

1 119 TOLEDO Braian ARG 8 SEP 1993 81.78 77.65 x x 81.78
2 716 BOGERT Devin USA 27 MAY 1993 x 70.79 65.15 76.88 76.88 PB
3 471 ISEJEVS Intars LAT 15 FEB 1993 x 74.23 71.49 74.13 74.23 PB
4 591 JACOBS Dylan RSA 1 DEC 1993 63.87 72.33 66.15 x 72.33 PB
5 692 KILISLI Ali TUR 3 JAN 1994 72.30 x 62.85 x 72.30
6 483 SIMANAVICIUS Marius LTU 13 JUN 1993 x 71.76 x x 71.76
7 284 IBRAHIM Fadl EGY 5 APR 1993 70.89 x 63.80 67.51 70.89 =PB
8 256 VAZQUEZ POMPA Yandris CUB 19 JAN 1993 x x 68.65 62.14 68.65


19:05 – Boys 10,000m Walk Final

1 707 LYASHCHENKO Igor UKR 24 AUG 1993 16 42:43.93
2 279 VILLAVICENCIO Oscar ECU 5 MAY 1993 13 43:46.00 PB
3 604 PARSHIN Pavel RUS 2 JAN 1994 8 44:18.04
4 412 SERRA Leonardo ITA 5 JAN 1993 1 45:19.73
5 230 WEI Xubao CHN 1 FEB 1993 17 45:33.80
6 109 YESREF Tewfik ALG 9 SEP 1993 7 45:38.46 PB
7 505 VEGA Jesus MEX 23 MAY 1994 3 46:08.16
8 176 ZALESKI Yauhen BLR 16 JUN 1993 6 46:52.38
9 292 MARTIN Alvaro ESP 18 JUN 1994 11 47:04.10
10 730 SORENSEN Tyler USA 18 FEB 1994 5 47:07.77
11 135 STEELE Blake AUS 4 JAN 1993 10 48:00.85
656 ALHASAN ALAHMAD Hazem SYR 20 APR 1993 15 DNF
543 HOLCROFT Matthew NZL 18 JAN 1994 9 DNF
397 KUMAR Kuldeep IND 30 DEC 1994 12 DNF
449 SALYAKHOV Ivan KAZ 7 JUN 1993 14 DNF
238 AREVALO Eider COL 9 MAR 1993 2 DQ R 230.6 repeated failure to comply with the rule of race walking
481 SAVELSKIS Marius LTU 30 JUL 1994 4 DQ R 230.6 repeated failure to comply with the rule of race walking
Intermediate Times 1000m 4:11.46 707 LYASHCHENKO Igor (UKR)
2000m 8:19.88 604 PARSHIN Pavel (RUS)
3000m 12:36.86 604 PARSHIN Pavel (RUS)
4000m 16:59.87 707 LYASHCHENKO Igor (UKR)
5000m 21:24.85 604 PARSHIN Pavel (RUS)
6000m 25:38.82 707 LYASHCHENKO Igor (UKR)
7000m 29:53.66 707 LYASHCHENKO Igor (UKR)
8000m 34:11.26 707 LYASHCHENKO Igor (UKR)
9000m 38:27.27 707 LYASHCHENKO Igor (UKR)


19:10 – Girls Shot Put A Final

1 607 TRONEVA Natalia RUS 24 FEB 1993 14.17 14.21 14.50 15.66 15.66 PB
2 221 GU Siyu CHN 11 FEB 1993 x 14.68 x 15.49 15.49
3 569 WLOKA Anna POL 14 MAR 1993 14.42 15.48 x 15.13 15.48
4 478 GEDMINAITE Laura LTU 30 APR 1993 14.76 15.15 14.96 14.69 15.15 PB
5 339 MCKINNA Sophie GBR 31 AUG 1994 14.07 13.47 15.14 14.73 15.14 PB
6 170 KOLB Viktoryia BLR 26 OCT 1993 13.91 13.85 14.61 x 14.61 PB
7 529 CHIME Nkechi Leticia NGR 12 MAR 1993 13.64 13.00 13.04 14.16 14.16 PB
8 724 HOWARD Sarah USA 11 OCT 1993 13.06 x 13.44 x 13.44


19:20 – Girls High Jump A Final

1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
1 601 KUCHINA Maria RUS 14 JAN 1993 o o o xxo o o xxx 1.89
2 413 TROST Alessia ITA 8 MAR 1993 – o o o o xx- x 1.86
3 567 RYDZ Aneta POL 30 MAR 1994 o o o xxx 1.79 PB
4 258 KALLENOU Leontia CYP 5 OCT 1994 o o xo xxx 1.79
4 199 NIKOLOVA Galina BUL 22 JAN 1994 o o xo xxx 1.79 PB
6 118 PAEZ Betsabe ARG 27 OCT 1993 o o xxo xxx 1.79
7 377 ZAGORA Alexandra GRE 12 APR 1994 xo o xxx 1.75
8 282 IBRAHIM Basant EGY 30 SEP 1993 o xxx 1.70


20:05 – Girls 3000m A Final

1 451 CHESIR Gladys KEN 10 DEC 1994 2 9:13.58 PB
2 432 KYUMA Moe JPN 20 DEC 1993 8 9:23.70
3 288 MENGISTEAB Samrawit ERI 15 NOV 1994 3 9:33.53 reinstated, due to decision of the referee.
4 367 BERDOUSI Aikaterini GRE 26 AUG 1993 4 9:37.56 PB
5 577 FLOREA Monica ROU 3 FEB 1993 6 9:38.64 PB
6 174 SAVINA Nina BLR 21 JUL 1993 10 9:50.04
7 746 ZHOU Sithulisiwe ZIM 21 APR 1993 5 9:53.88
8 524 NGHINAUNYE Ndapandula NAM 9 JUL 1994 7 10:08.62
9 407 MARCHESE Valentine ITA 2 NOV 1993 9 10:11.18
10 571 KO Yong Sim PRK 1 JAN 1993 1 10:20.44
Intermediate Times 1000m 3:01.62 451 CHESIR Gladys (KEN)
2000m 6:04.09 451 CHESIR Gladys (KEN)


20:15 – Girls Javelin A Final

1 703 DERUN Kateryna UKR 24 SEP 1993 48.76 50.68 50.91 54.59 54.59 PB
2 251 MUNOZ BARCELAY Lismania CUB 28 FEB 1993 52.40 51.31 50.67 51.46 52.40
3 718 CARSON Hannah USA 26 JAN 1993 42.31 48.85 46.90 50.64 50.64
4 358 HUSSONG Christin GER 17 APR 1994 43.27 47.54 47.70 49.89 49.89
5 337 JONES Freya GBR 13 NOV 1993 45.59 47.61 49.56 x 49.56
6 574 ORTIZ CARRASQUILLO Daliadiz PUR 6 OCT 1994 41.45 49.10 46.96 48.32 49.10 PB
7 643 MEIER Nathalie SUI 30 MAR 1993 48.61 45.55 47.24 43.70 48.61
8 627 VIVOD Eva SLO 7 AUG 1994 44.73 46.70 42.19 42.61 46.70


20:20 – Boys 3000m A Final

1 289 OSMAN Abrar ERI 1 JAN 1994 1 8:07.24
2 306 JEBESA Fekru ETH 1 MAY 1993 9 8:08.53
3 491 SIGUENI Hicham MAR 30 JAN 1993 4 8:08.55 SB
4 439 NISHIIKE Kazuto JPN 17 FEB 1993 3 8:08.57 PB
5 744 MULENGA Harry ZAM 3 FEB 1994 5 8:11.26 PB
6 657 MARWA Mwita Kopiro TAN 10 SEP 1993 6 8:11.37
7 697 CHEROP Alex UGA 2 JUN 1994 10 8:13.11
8 610 NTAWUYIRUSHINTEGE Pontien RWA 10 DEC 1993 11 8:14.59
9 463 ABDULLAH Ibrahim KSA 2 JUL 1993 7 8:15.23 PB
10 576 CIMPOERU Claudiu ROU 11 MAY 1993 8 8:32.85
11 398 PATEL Indrajeet IND 15 JAN 1994 12 8:36.73
452 KIPTIS Josphat Kiprop KEN 16 NOV 1993 2 DQ R 163.3b ran inside the track


20:30 – Boys Shot Put A Final

1 558 BRZOZOWSKI Krzysztof POL 15 JUL 1993 23.23 22.75 23.02 23.14 23.23 PB
2 540 GILL Jackson NZL 20 DEC 1994 21.50 22.60 x 22.56 22.60 PB
3 360 LEWKE Dennis GER 23 JUL 1993 21.21 21.22 21.21 21.00 21.22 PB
4 121 BIRKINHEAD Damien AUS 8 APR 1993 20.55 x 20.13 19.22 20.55
5 310 KANGAS Arttu FIN 13 JUL 1993 19.67 19.83 20.45 x 20.45
6 217 BALLIVIAN Jose CHI 22 APR 1993 20.36 x 19.23 x 20.36 PB
7 224 LI Meng CHN 22 JUL 1993 20.25 x x x 20.25
598 SCHUTTE Frans RSA 10 MAR 1993 x x x x NM


20:40 – Boys 200m D Final

Wind: +1.1m/s
1 557 RIVAN John PNG 13 JUN 1993 7 0.271 22.12 PB
2 512 COSSA Celso Francisco MOZ 24 NOV 1994 4 0.203 22.99
3 348 OYONO NCHAMA Antimo-Constantino GEQ 9 NOV 1993 3 0.226 23.08
4 621 WILKINSON Lonzo SKN 29 APR 1994 5 0.196 23.23 PB
5 164 LESLIE Jason BIZ 31 AUG 1993 6 0.245 25.43 PB
101 PAULINA Hensley AHO 26 JUN 1993 2 DNS


20:52 – Boys 200m C Final

Wind: +0.5m/s
1 476 MONETHI Ts’Ehla LES 2 JAN 1993 6 0.232 22.14 PB
2 664 ATABAEV Davron TJK 6 JUL 1993 3 0.244 22.24 PB
3 416 ALEXANDER J’Maal IVB 26 OCT 1993 5 0.200 22.73
4 235 GBADEGESIN Isaac CIV 11 DEC 1993 7 0.240 23.05
196 MOHAMED Faisal Jasim Mohd. BRN 8 DEC 1994 2 DNS
596 NGQABAZA Siphelo RSA 4 FEB 1993 4 DNS


21:00 – Boys 200m B Final

Wind: +0.3m/s
1 414 VALBONESI Luca ITA 20 SEP 1993 4 0.167 21.98
2 678 SANDY Darvin TRI 5 APR 1994 6 0.208 22.15
3 328 GIBBA Ousman GAM 18 DEC 1993 3 0.177 22.16
4 654 SHONGWE Mlandvo SWZ 20 SEP 1993 2 0.219 22.46
5 465 ALASIRI Abdullah KSA 30 APR 1993 7 0.248 22.49
316 ANOUMAN Guy-Elphege FRA 13 JUN 1994 5 DNS


21:15 – Boys 200m A Final

Wind: +0.4m/s
1 232 XIE Zhenye CHN 17 AUG 1993 4 0.201 21.22
2 431 HOMMA Keisuke JPN 19 JAN 1993 5 0.192 21.27
3 352 DOMOGALA Patrick GER 14 MAR 1993 3 0.159 21.36
4 729 SANDERS Brandon USA 22 APR 1994 2 0.178 21.44
5 162 PLACE Jeneko BER 27 JAN 1994 7 0.195 21.50
6 531 NMAJU Okeudo Jonathan NGR 9 JAN 1993 1 0.202 21.52
7 563 KLUCZYNSKI Tomasz POL 18 JUL 1993 8 0.189 21.56
8 194 RODRIGUES Antonio BRA 12 JAN 1993 6 0.232 21.60

23rd Aug 2010
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773
Total Visitors: