Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha
Filed under Announcements

Download: 72nd Singapore Open – Start List (Day 2).pdf Downloaded 888 times


Day 2

Event 201 Women Javelin Throw
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 14:00
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals Place

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 2087 Teo, Hui Juen WAC ________ ______
2 1438 Nakano, Misa Japan ________ ______
3 1437 Miyashita, Risa Japan ________ ______

Event 202 Men Shot Put
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 14:00
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals Place

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 1100 Wong, Kai Yuen HCIH ________ ______
2 1086 Chiu, Lap San Hong Kong ________ ______
3 1067 Lauw, Justin ACSI ________ ______
4 2056 Tanuwijaya, Steven SJI ________ ______
5 2069 Polyiam, Chatchwal Thailand ________ ______
6 2096 Wong, Scott SAFSA ________ ______

Event 203 Men Long Jump
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 14:00
CR: 7.96m 1989 Lai Cheng Chuan, TPE
NR: 7.62m 12/15/2009 Matthew Goh
AC: 8.00m 7/24/1987 Kim Won Jin, KOR
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals Place

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 2017 Goh, Matthew SAFSA ________ ______
2 2004 Dagmil, Henry Philippines ________ ______
3 2053 Dissanayake Mudiyans, Lakshan Kos Sri Lanka ________ ______
4 1587 Lau, Jun Jie NP ________ ______
5 2016 Cheng, Calvin SAFSA ________ ______
6 1440 Saruyama, Rikiya Japan ________ ______
7 1592 Tan, Jun Jie NP ________ ______
8 2026 Arumugam, Sivalingam PSRC ________ ______

Event 204 Women 200 Meter Dash
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 14:35
Lane Comp# Name Team Prelim Time Place

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 2034 Kassim, Norisma PSRC ________ ______
3 2080 Nesaranjni, Ruelia WAC ________ ______
4 2081 Pereira, Valerie WAC ________ ______
5 2044 Choo, Sze-Min Amanda Singapore ________ ______
6 2027 Chen, Life Jounn PSRC ________ ______

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 1496 Chan, Karina NP ________ ______
3 1491 Franciska, Melanie NUS ________ ______
4 1439 Sai, Tomomi Japan ________ ______
5 1470 Prasad, Dipna Lim NTU ________ ______
6 2059 Bte Hussein, Nadiah Swift ________ ______
7 1457 Liau, Caryn NYP ________ ______

Event 205 Men 200 Meter Dash
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 14:50
Lane Comp# Name Team Prelim Time Place

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 1458 Loh, Lvance NYP ________ ______
2 1586 Kwek, Eugene NP ________ ______
3 1485 Abdul Halim, Abdul Hakeem NUS ________ ______
4 1076 Liang, Tse-Ching Chinese Taipei ________ ______
5 2047 Lee, Cheng Wei Singapore ________ ______
6 2078 Lim, Yao Peng WAC ________ ______
7 1453 Joseph, Aaron NYP ________ ______

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 2046 Kang, Calvin Singapore ________ ______
2 2008 FU, Zhi Qun Felix RP ________ ______
3 2019 Chang, Guo Guang SMU ________ ______
4 2075 Khoo, Kenneth WAC ________ ______
5 2054 Mannakkara Pathirana, Asanka Samp Sri Lanka ________ ______
6 2057 Bin Hanif, Izwan Firdaus Swift ________ ______
7 1588 Lin, Dao Xiang NP ________ ______
8 1477 Tan, Tze Jung NTU ________ ______

Event 206 Men 400 Meter Run
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 15:00
CR: 46.25 9/3/2006 Yoshihiro Horigome
NR: 47.40 7/9/1989 Haron Mundir
AC: 45.77 7/25/1987 Mohd Amer Al Malki, OMN
Lane Comp# Name Team Finals Place

Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 1471 Quek, Gian Seng NTU _________ ______
2 2010 Sapari, Zaki RP _________ ______
3 2085 Tan, Lance WAC _________ ______
4 2055 Subasinghe Arachchig, Lakmal An Sri Lanka _________ ______
5 1430 Hara, Shinji Japan _________ ______
6 2006 Sathiyanesan, Shalindran PSA _________ ______
7 2079 MD, Shahruddin WAC _________ ______
8 2040 Parames Waran, Parames PSRC _________ ______

Event 207 Men Javelin Throw
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 15:30
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals Place

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 2076 Koh, Thong EN WAC ________ ______
2 1095 Tan, Zhi Hao HCIC ________ ______
3 2086 Tay, Juin Lin WAC ________ ______
4 1452 Chong, Akid Bin Mohd Isham NYP ________ ______

Event 209 Women Long Jump
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 15:30
Pos Comp# Name Team Finals Place

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 2065 Nurul, Jannah Swift ________ ______
2 1441 Sato, Yoshimi Japan ________ ______
3 1090 Tse, Mang Chi Hong Kong ________ ______
4 1083 Chin, Karen HIH ________ ______
5 1585 Koh, Mabel NP ________ ______
6 2092 XU, Weixin WAC ________ ______

Event 210 Men 800 Meter Run
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 15:30
CR: 1:47.25 1998 Crispen Mutakayi, ZIM
NR: 1:49.90 4/30/1983 S Surenda
AC: 1:47.11 6/21/2005 Sajad Moradi, IRI
Lane Comp# Name Team Finals Place

Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 1487 Balakrisnan, Madankumar NUS _________ ______
2 1089 Tsang, Hon Sing Hong Kong _________ ______
3 1469 Oon, Kuan Yong NTU _________ ______
4 2025 S/O Muthu Kumar, Raviin SP _________ ______
5 2023 Bin Abdul Wahid, Hazwari SP _________ ______
6 1480 Tung, Zhi Shing Colin NTU _________ ______
7 1598 Tan, Teck Chye NUSH _________ ______
8 2020 Grau, Cyprien Marie SMU _________ ______

Event 217 Men 5000 Meter Run
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 16:40
Lane Comp# Name Team Finals Place

Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 1468 NI, Zijie Darren NTU ________ ______
2 2024 Bin Hassan, Muhammad Iiyas SP ________ ______
3 2082 Soh, Rui Yong WAC ________ ______
4 2042 Sng, Thiam Hock PSRC ________ ______
5 2039 Palaniandy, Ramesh PSRC ________ ______
6 1467 Lim, LU Kai NTU ________ ______
7 1094 S, Jeevanesh HCIC ________ ______
8 1479 Thangavel, Kumaravel NTU ________ ______
9 2036 Low, Weng Choon Steven PSRC ________ ______

Event 218 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
Sunday 9/19/2010 – 17:05
CR: 39.35 1998 Canada
NR: 40.10 12/10/2007 Singapore
AC: 39.20 7/26/1987 Qatar
Lane Comp# Team Relay Finals Place

Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
2 Nanyang Polytechnic ________ ______
1) 1460 Muhammad, Faeez 2) 1459 Mhosomboon, Dittaya 3) 1458 Loh, Lvance 4) 1453 Joseph, Aaron

3 Sri Lanka ________ ______
1) 2051 Bibulawala Ranasingh, 2) 2053 Dissanayake Mudiyans, 3) 2054 Mannakkara Pathirana, 4) 2055 Subasinghe Arachchig,

4 Chinese Taipei ________ ______
1) 1078 Tsai, Meng-Li 2) 1079 Wang, Wen-Tang 3) 1077 Liu, Yuan-Kai 4) 1081 YI, Wei-Chen

5 Singapore Selection Team ________ ______
1) 2045 Jamal, MD Amirudin 2) 2046 Kang, Calvin 3) 2047 Lee, Cheng Wei 4) 2048 Mustapa, MD Elfi

6 Wings Athletics Club ________ ______
1) 2075 Khoo, Kenneth 2) 2089 U K, Shyam 3) 2085 Tan, Lance 4) 2078 Lim, Yao Peng

singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773
Total Visitors: