Home
Singapore Events
singapore athletic association
 
singapore athletic association
Posted by Sha
Filed under Announcements

Download: 72nd Singapore Open – Results (Day 1) Downloaded 1355 times


Field Events

Event 102 Men Pole Vault
CR: 5.40m C 1992 Toshiyuki Hashioka, JPN
NR: 4.66m N 5/9/1993 Mok Hay Foo
AC: 5.40m A 8/16/1992 Toshiyuki Hashioka, JPN
Name Team Seed Finals

Flight 1
1 1074 Hsien, Chia-Han Chinese Taipei 5.10m
2 2071 Saombankuay, Sompong Thailand 5.00m
3 1488 Chong, Ming Xun National University of Singapore 4.30m
— 1080 Yang, Mu-Hui Chinese Taipei NH
— 2077 Lim, Sean Wings Athletics Club DNS

Event 104 Women Triple Jump
Name Team Seed Finals Wind

Flight 1
1 1435 Misawa, Ryoko Japan 12.65m -0.3
2 1090 Tse, Mang Chi Hong Kong 11.95m -0.1
3 2058 Binte Mohamad Rahim, Swift 11.06m -0.6
4 2063 Mariam Shazana, Jalalu Swift 10.74m -0.2
— 1474 Shinde, Devika Nanyang Technological Uni DNS NWI

Event 105 Women High Jump
CR: 1.92m C 1986 Chris Stanton, AUS
NR: 1.80m N 7/16/2006 Michelle Sng
AC: 1.92m A 7/26/1987 Ni Xiuling, CHN
Name Team Seed Finals

Flight 1
1 1429 Fujisawa, Kiyoka Japan 1.68m
2 2066 Sng, Suat LI Michelle Swift 1.65m
3 1492 Lee, Wei EN National University OF Singap 1.55m

Event 106 Men Discus Throw
CR: 57.42m C 1998 Lee Newmand
NR: 59.87m N 5/8/1999 James Wong
AC: 57.47m A 6/17/2001 James Wong, SIN
Name Team Seed Finals

Flight 1
1 1448 Yomogida, Kazumasa Japan 50.05m
2 2072 Wansawang, Sawasdee Thailand 49.41m
3 2090 Wong, James Wings Athletics Club 49.07m
4 1428 Fijiwara, Jyun Japan 47.40m
5 2096 Wong, Scott Singapore Armed Foreces 45.21m
6 1086 Chiu, Lap San Hong Kong 42.55m
7 2088 Toh, Wei DE Wings Athletics Club 40.31m
8 2037 Maumuthu, Ravichandr Singapore Prison Club 29.68m
9 2056 Tanuwijaya, Steven St. Joseph Institution 27.32m
— 1596 Wong, YU Yang Ngee Ann Polytechnic ND

Event 115 Men Triple Jump
CR: 16.90m C 1989 Xiang Mi Yuan, CHN
NR: 16.04m N 4/26/2009 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen
AC: 16.90m A 1989 Ciang Mi Yuan, CHN
Name Team Seed Finals Wind

Flight 1
1 2068 Philakong, Theeravut Thailand 16.11m +0.0
2 2067 Kongnil, Varunyoo Thailand 15.53m -0.1
3 1432 Kajikawa, Yohei Japan 14.93m +0.0
4 2018 Tseng, Stefen Singapore Armed Foreces 14.53m -0.1
5 2015 Chen, Dickson Singapore Armed Foreces 14.02m -0.1

Event 116 Men High Jump
Name Team Seed Finals

Flight 1
1 2073 Cai, Ronnie Wings Athletics Club 2.01m
2 1434 Kunimoto, Hiroshi Japan 1.95m
3 1456 Lee, YI Rong Daryl Nanyang Polytechnic 1.90m
— 1099 Lim, Chern Miao Samue Hwachong Institution(High Sch DNS

Event 117 Women Discus Throw
CR: 57.82m C 1996 Jana Lauren, GER
NR: 49.91m N 12/8/2003 Zhang Guirong
AC: 62.89m A 6/21/2005 Harwant Kaur, IND
Name Team Seed Finals

Flight 1
1 1443 Suzuki, Tsuruyo Japan 46.88m
2 2049 Wan, Lay Chi Singapore Selection Team 46.78m
3 1088 Lee, KA Shun Hong Kong 40.46m
4 2093 Zhang, Kelly Wings Athletics Club 31.53m
5 1465 Binte Halip, Nur Iryani Nanyang Technological Uni 21.75m


Track Events

Event 101 Men 10000 Meter Run
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 1461 Ong, Marcus Nanyang Polytechnic 37:28.44
2 1466 HO, Ghim Khoon Nanyang Technological Uni 37:41.93
3 2039 Palaniandy, Ramesh Singapore Prison Club 38:01.96
4 2094 Bin Hamdan, Hafiz Swift 39:23.12
5 2024 Bin Hassan, Muhammad Singapore Polytechnic 40:00.12
6 1478 Tay, Lip Kee Nanyang Technological Uni 40:43.63

Event 107 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 1426 Asaoka, Kayoko Japan 1:00.14
2 1436 Miyahara, Aya Japan 1:00.79
3 1073 Liaw, Tricia Chij Sec (Toa Payoh Convent) 1:19.83
4 1495 -, Karim Ngee Ann Polytechnic 1:26.41

Event 108 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 1446 Yano, Hideki Japan 51.01
2 1444 Takeda, Kenta Japan 51.67
3 2028 Chinnapali, Algustino Singapore Prison Club 59.05
4 2084 Tan, Han Sen Wings Athletics Club 1:01.64
5 1499 Huang, Ashley Ngee Ann Polytechnic 1:03.00

Event 109 Women 800 Meter Run
CR: 2:04.57 C 1998 Julie Sakara, ZIM
NR: 2:07.40 N 5/31/1976 Chee Swee Lee
AC: 2:04.60 A 9/5/1998 Julie Sakara, CAN
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 2061 Jayapandiyan, Lossini Swift 2:28.11
2 1497 Cheng, SI Jia Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2:53.41
— 1597 Koh, Xing Jing Nus High DNS
— 1590 Siow, Elisa Ngee Ann Polytechnic DNS
— 2041 Phor, Pamela Singapore Prison Club DNS

Event 110 Men 800 Meter Run
CR: 1:47.25 C 1998 Crispen Mutakayi, ZIM
NR: 1:49.90 N 4/30/1983 S Surenda
AC: 1:47.11 A 6/21/2005 Sajad Moradi, IRI
Name Team Seed Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 2025 S/O Muthu Kumar, Ravi Singapore Polytechnic 2:03.76 q
2 2023 Bin Abdul Wahid, Hazw Singapore Polytechnic 2:04.33 q
3 1480 Tung, Zhi Shing Colin Nanyang Technological Uni 2:04.98 q
4 2020 Grau, Cyprien Marie Singapore Management Uni 2:10.90 q
5 1097 AW, Freeman Hwachong Institution(High Sch 2:11.69
6 1498 Kwa, George Ngee Ann Polytechnic 2:25.99
— 2043 Subbiah, Segar Singapore Prison Club DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1487 Balakrisnan, Madankum National University OF Singap 2:02.10 q
2 1089 Tsang, Hon Sing Hong Kong 2:02.88 q
3 1469 Oon, Kuan Yong Nanyang Technological Uni 2:03.52 q
4 1598 Tan, Teck Chye Nus High 2:10.70 q
5 1092 Mun, Yong Liang Hwachong Institution (College 2:31.85
— 1593 Tan, Lui Ran Ngee Ann Polytechnic DNS
— 1098 Chin, Joo Ern Hwachong Institution High Sch DNS

Event 111 Women 100 Meter Dash
CR: 11.69 C 1998 Tarama Perry, CAN
NR: 12.12 N 12/7/2007 Choo Sze Min Amanda
AC: 11.40 A 7/23/1987 Lydia De Vegas, PHI
Name Team Seed Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 1447 Yamada, Hayaka Japan 11.92 12.29 Q
2 1425 Mustaffa, Mahirah Innova Junior College 13.45 13.68 Q
3 2032 Farhana, Nodirah Singapore Prison Club 14.05 15.50
— 1474 Shinde, Devika Nanyang Technological Uni 13.10 DNS
— 1085 Teng, Sherdyn Holy Innocent High 14.55 DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 2044 Choo, Sze-Min Amanda Singapore Selection Team 12.03 12.23 Q
2 1463 Tan, Esther Nanyang Polytechnic 12.98 13.66 Q
3 1486 Ang, Yujia National University OF Singap 13.83 q
4 2033 Foo, EE Lin Singapore Prison Club 13.85 14.40
5 2014 Tan, Zoey Siglap Secondary School 13.50 14.45
— 2034 Kassim, Norisma Singapore Prison Club 14.77 DNS

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 1470 Prasad, Dipna Lim Nanyang Technological Uni 12.22 12.48 Q
2 2009 Lee, Natalie Republic Polytechnic 13.50 13.57 Q
3 1454 Khalid, Nada Nanyang Polytechnic 14.09 q
4 1594 Tay, Kai-Ching Ngee Ann Polytechnic 14.32
5 2013 Leong, Min Yan Desser Siglap Secondary School 13.80 14.91
— 2080 Nesaranjni, Ruelia Wings Athletics Club 12.61 DNS

Event 112 Men 100 Meter Dash
CR: 10.30 C 1982 Suchart Jeasraparp, THA
NR: 10.37 N 8/27/2001 U.K Shyam
AC: 10.41 A 7/23/1987 Talal Mansoor, QAT
Name Team Seed Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 1078 Tsai, Meng-Li Chinese Taipei 10.29 10.83 Q
2 1427 Dote, Hiroshi Japan 10.54 10.86 Q
3 2045 Jamal, MD Amirudin Singapore Selection Team 10.53 11.07
4 1483 Yuan, Weijie Joseph Nanyang Technological Uni 11.32 11.30
5 1460 Muhammad, Faeez Nanyang Polytechnic 11.30 11.74
6 1477 Tan, Tze Jung Nanyang Technological Uni 11.64 11.75
7 2012 B Jamaludin, Muhammad Siglap Secondary School 12.20 12.42

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 1079 Wang, Wen-Tang Chinese Taipei 10.53 10.88 Q
2 2048 Mustapa, MD Elfi Singapore Selection Team 10.56 10.88 Q
3 1077 Liu, Yuan-Kai Chinese Taipei 10.29 10.89
4 1082 Tan, SI Hao Flash Athletics Club 11.30 11.64
5 2011 Ang, Weisi Siglap Secondary School 11.59 11.97
6 2095 Ong, Jansen Republic Polytechnic 12.80
— 1584 Kent, Azlan Ngee Ann Polytechnic 11.40 DNS

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 1445 Tanaka, Sheiji Japan 10.57 10.83 Q
2 2051 Bibulawala Ranasingh, Sri Lanka 10.85 Q
3 2046 Kang, Calvin Singapore Selection Team 10.53 11.06
4 1589 Pang, Yao YI Ngee Ann Polytechnic 11.40 11.69
5 2031 DE Sovra, Ryan Blake Singapore Prison Club 11.26 12.00
6 1586 Kwek, Eugene Ngee Ann Polytechnic 11.55 12.10
— 2089 U K, Shyam Wings Athletics Club 10.37 DNS

Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 2050 Yeo, Foo EE Gary Singapore Selection Team 10.71 10.83 Q
2 1081 YI, Wei-Chen Chinese Taipei 10.44 10.87 Q
3 2070 Rittidet, Jamras Thailand 10.40 11.02
4 1493 Lim, Jin Xing National University OF Singap 11.44 11.76
5 1595 Tengku Azlan, Shahi Ngee Ann Polytechnic 11.46 11.77
6 1459 Mhosomboon, Dittaya Nanyang Polytechnic 12.28
7 2008 FU, Zhi Qun Felix Republic Polytechnic 15.18
— 2047 Lee, Cheng Wei Singapore Selection Team 10.61 DNS

Event 113 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1 Wind: -2.2
1 1433 Kumagai, Fumiko Japan 14.92
2 1091 Wong, Wing Sum Hong Kong 15.29
3 2074 Goh, Wei Ning Wings Athletics Club 15.49

Event 114 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
CR: 14.11 C 9/9/2007 Hideki Nomoto, JPN
NR: 14.76 N 12/11/1966 Osman Merican
AC: 13.74 A 6/21/2005 Wu Youjia, CHN
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1 Wind: -0.7
1 1075 KO, Wen-Bin Chinese Taipei 14.75
2 2070 Rittidet, Jamras Thailand 15.59
3 1489 Clarence, Yeoh FU Shie National University OF Singap 18.18
4 2022 Teng, Chuan Huang Singapore Management Uni 18.96
— 2007 Ang, Chen Xiang Raffles Institution DNS

Event 118 Women 400 Meter Run
CR: 52.17 C 1998 Foy Williams
NR: 55.08 N 9/15/1974 Chee Swee Lee
AC: 51.89 A 6/21/2005 Tatyana Roslanova, KAZ
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 1439 Sai, Tomomi Japan 55.70
2 1431 Horie, Mayu Japan 56.00
3 2083 T., Piriyah Wings Athletics Club 58.20
4 1472 Sharda, Nikita Nanyang Technological Uni 1:01.90

Event 119 Men 400 Meter Run
CR: 46.25 C 9/3/2006 Yoshihiro Horigome
NR: 47.40 N 7/9/1989 Haron Mundir
AC: 45.77 A 7/25/1987 Mohd Amer Al Malki, OMN
Name Team Seed Prelims

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1430 Hara, Shinji Japan 47.61 50.01 Q
2 2085 Tan, Lance Wings Athletics Club 49.43 50.85 Q
3 2010 Sapari, Zaki Republic Polytechnic 50.65 51.39 Q
4 1471 Quek, Gian Seng Nanyang Technological Uni 54.97 57.12 q
5 2040 Parames Waran, Parame Singapore Prison Club 1:15.00 1:06.06 q

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 2055 Subasinghe Arachchig, Sri Lanka 47.67 49.06 Q
2 2006 Sathiyanesan, Shalindra Police Sports Association 49.35 52.79 Q
3 2079 MD, Shahruddin Wings Athletics Club 52.00 54.40 Q
— 1591 Syed, Fathullah Al-Idrus Ngee Ann Polytechnic 54.00 DNS

Event 120 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 2005 Herrera, Rene Philippines 9:12.92
2 1473 Shi, Ronghua Nanyang Technological Uni 10:48.64
3 2060 Chua, Chin Yang Swift 11:11.17
4 2020 Grau, Cyprien Marie Singapore Management Uni 11:25.13
5 1481 Wong, Sai Yin Nanyang Technological Uni 11:52.07

Event 121 Women 100 Meter Dash
CR: 11.69 C 1998 Tarama Perry, CAN
NR: 12.12 N 12/7/2007 Choo Sze Min Amanda
AC: 11.40 A 7/23/1987 Lydia De Vegas, PHI
Name Team Prelims Finals

Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4
1 2044 Choo, Sze-Min Amanda Singapore Selection Team 12.23 12.15
2 1447 Yamada, Hayaka Japan 12.29 12.18
3 1470 Prasad, Dipna Lim Nanyang Technological Uni 12.48 12.36
4 1463 Tan, Esther Nanyang Polytechnic 13.66 13.49
5 2009 Lee, Natalie Republic Polytechnic 13.57 13.57
6 1425 Mustaffa, Mahirah Innova Junior College 13.68 13.78
7 1486 Ang, Yujia National University OF Singap 13.83 13.83
8 1454 Khalid, Nada Nanyang Polytechnic 14.09 14.32

Event 122 Men 100 Meter Dash
CR: 10.30 C 1982 Suchart Jeasraparp, THA
NR: 10.37 N 8/27/2001 U.K Shyam
AC: 10.41 A 7/23/1987 Talal Mansoor, QAT
Name Team Prelims Finals

Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 1078 Tsai, Meng-Li Chinese Taipei 10.83 10.65
2 1081 YI, Wei-Chen Chinese Taipei 10.87 10.67
3 2048 Mustapa, MD Elfi Singapore Selection Team 10.88 10.70
4 2051 Bibulawala Ranasingh, Sri Lanka 10.85 10.74
5 1427 Dote, Hiroshi Japan 10.86 10.78
6 2050 Yeo, Foo EE Gary Singapore Selection Team 10.83 10.78
7 1445 Tanaka, Sheiji Japan 10.83 10.88
— 1079 Wang, Wen-Tang Chinese Taipei 10.88 DNS

Event 123 Women 1500 Meter Run
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 2052 Dissanayake Appuhami, Sri Lanka 4:32.73
2 1475 Tan, Eileen Nanyang Technological Uni 5:40.01
— 2035 Lee, Yioy JI Mabel Singapore Prison Club DNS
— 2038 NG, Bee Teng Singapore Prison Club DNS
— 1451 -, Hazriana Nanyang Polytechnic DNS
— 2062 Lin, Cuiwen Yvonne Swift DNS

Event 124 Men 1500 Meter Run
Name Team Seed Finals

Section 1
1 1487 Balakrisnan, Madankum National University OF Singap 4:09.72
2 2064 MD Shah, Feroz Swift 4:11.91
3 1087 GI, KA Man Hong Kong 4:19.64
4 1480 Tung, Zhi Shing Colin Nanyang Technological Uni 4:30.52
5 2021 Sidhu, Amritpal Singh Singapore Management Uni 4:46.30
6 2042 Sng, Thiam Hock Singapore Prison Club 5:07.14
7 2036 Low, Weng Choon Stev Singapore Prison Club 5:18.60
— 2025 S/O Muthu Kumar, Ravi Singapore Polytechnic DNS

Section 2
1 1096 Yeo, SI Heng Hwachong Institution (College 4:32.50
2 1479 Thangavel, Kumaravel Nanyang Technological Uni 4:50.93
3 1464 Teo, Eugene Nanyang Polytechnic 4:55.55

singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association

About Us

SA
Founded in 1934, SA's historic footprints began more than 60 years ago when we opened our doors to Singapore's early athletes at the Farrer Park Stadium. Since then, the SA has toiled and grown, and is now poised to chart new territories for the future. Under the helm of a new dynamic team of volunteers and full-time secretariat, the association will take bold strides to nurture talents and work towards a holistic athlete development and making competitive athletics a viable career, read more »
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
singapore athletic association
Go Top ↑
Singapore Athletics (#01-33, 3 Stadium Drive, S'pore 397630) Tel: 6563862721 / Fax: 6563867773 / UEN: S63SS0015L
Total Visitors: